Gagarin Cup winners

Sport and games / Hockey / KHL

Gagarin Cup winners



KHL

Dynamo (Moscow) - Gagarin Cup winner

Tractor - Gagarin Cup finalist

Most valueble player Jonas Enlund

For fidelity to hockey Maxim Sokolov

Best goalkeeper Alexander Eremenko

Golden stick Sergei Mozyakin

Gentleman on the ice forward Sergei Mozyakin

Gentleman on the ice defender Kevin Dallman

Best season beginner Valery Nichushkin

Iron man Stanislav Chistov

Most effective player Sergei Mozyakin 76 (35+41)

Best Sniper Sergei Mozyakin 35 goalsin 48 games

Golden helmet Alexander Eremenko - goalkeeper

Ilya Nikulin - defender
Ilya Gorokhov - defender

Sergei Mozyakin - forward
Viktor Tikhonov - forward
Alexander Radulov - forward


Gagarin Cup winner 2013

DYNAMO (MOSCOW)

GOALKEEPERS

1 Alexander Eremenko (goalkeeper)
33 Alexander Lazushin (goalkeeper)
39 Alexander Sharychenkov (goalkeeper)
10 Alexey Volkov (goalkeeper)

DEFENDERS

14 Filip Novak (defender)
46 Janne Jalasvaara (defender)
58 Alexander Kutuzov (defender)
94 Andrei Mironov (defender)
8 Denis Barantsev (defender)
74 Dmitry Akishin (defender)
55 Dmitry Vishnevsky (defender)
80 Igor Shchadilov (defender)
77 Ilya Gorokhov (defender)
7 Maxim Velikov (defender)
50 Maxim Solovyov (defender)
67 Maxim Tomkin (defender)
17 Roman Derlyuk (defender)
51 Dominik Granak (defender)

FORWARDS

9 Alexey Tsvetkov (center forward)
27 Artem Chernov (center forward)
24 Dmitry Pestunov (center forward)
21 Konstantin Gorovikov (center forward)
12 Yuri Babenko (center forward)
19 Nicklas Bäckström (center forward)
91 Marek Kvapil (forward)
49 Jakub Petružálek (forward)
15 Grigory Shafigulin (forward)
19 Denis Kokarev (forward)
54 Denis Mosalev (forward)
53 Denis Tolpeko (forward)
71 Dmitry Goldenkov (forward)
83 Kirill Knyazev (forward)
87 Leo Komarov (forward)
97 Maxim Karpov (forward)
22 Mikhail Anisin (forward)
95 Nikita Lukin (forward)
72 Sergey Konkov (forward)
6 Sergey Soin (forward)
11 Richard Gynge (forward)
70 Konstantin Kasyanchuk (forward)
8 Alex Ovechkin (left forward)
46 Alexey Sopin (left forward)
13 Vyacheslav Kozlov (left forward)
43 Valery Nichushkin (right forward)
10 Konstantin Volkov (right forward)
18 Konstantin Glazachev (right forward)
4 Alexander Boykov (wing forward)

Gagarin Cup finalist 2013

TRACTOR

GOALKEEPERS

31 Andrei Mezin (goalkeeper)
34 Michael Garnett (goalkeeper)
30 Alexander Danilishin (goalkeeper)
94 Vasily Demchenko (goalkeeper)
90 Vladimir Zhuldikov (goalkeeper)
1 Vladislav Fokin (goalkeeper)

DEFENDERS

7 Maxim Gorechishnikov (defender)
89 Nikita Nesterov (defender)
51 Gennady Razin (defender)
2 Deron Quint (defender)
29 Alexei Vassilchenko (defender)
16 Alexander Shinin (defender)
72 Vyacheslav Belov (defender)
11 Dmitry Ryabykin (defender)
25 Evgeny Katichev (defender)
40 Konstantin Klimontov (defender)

FORWARDS

38 Jan Bulis (center forward)
27 Petri Kontiola (center forward)
92 Evgeny Kuznetsov (center forward)
97 Maxim Karpov (forward)
88 Maxim Shalunov (forward)
28 Maxim Yakutsenya (forward)
13 Nikolai Lemtyugov (forward)
10 Radik Zakiev (forward)
46 Andrei Kostitsyn (forward)
57 Vladimir Antipov (forward)
71 Vyacheslav Osnovin (forward)
17 Dmitry Sayustov (forward)
8 Egor Dugin (forward)
96 Igor Cherkasov (forward)
44 Konstantin Panov (forward)
23 Stanislav Chistov (left forward)
15 Anton Glinkin (left forward)
9 Andrei Popov (right forward)
43 Valery Nichushkin (right forward)

KHL Champion - Continental Cup winner 2013

SKA

GOALKEEPERS

40 Dmitry Shikin (goalkeeper)
35 Evgeny Ivannikov (goalkeeper)
37 Ivan Kasutin (goalkeeper)
33 Ilya Ezhov (goalkeeper)

DEFENDERS

38 Kevin Dallman (defender)
47 Alexander Osipov (defender)
52 Alexey Semyonov (defender)
76 Andrei Pervyshyn (defender)
84 Georgy Berdyukov (defender)
4 Grigory Serkin (defender)
77 Dmitry Vorobyov (defender)
7 Dmitry Kalinin (defender)
73 Maxim Chudinov (defender)
2 Yuri Alexandrov (defender)

FORWARDS

41 Patrick Thoresen (center forward)
11 Petr Prucha (forward)
46 Teemu Ramstedt (forward)
15 Alexander Kucheryavenko (forward)
36 Andrei Sigarev (forward)
71 Anton Burdasov (forward)
10 Viktor Tikhonov (forward)
44 Evgeny Artyukhin (forward)
13 Ivan Nepryaev (forward)
25 Igor Makarov (forward)
39 Maxim Rybin (forward)
18 Mikhail Varnakov (forward)
74 Sergey Monahov (forward)
19 Fedor Fedorov (forward)
9 Tony Mårtensson (forward)
72 Artemi Panarin (left forward)
61 Maxim Afinogenov (right forward)