Internet review - Lite Web-master Graphics Games Freeware Time Christmas Bible
Sport Football Hockey Games
Sport Statistics Hockey

Hockey players under number

Belarus

F Oleg Antonenko (Minsk)

Canada

C Syl Apps (Paris) - honoured numbers
F Howard Armstrong
RW George Armstrong (Skead) - honoured numbers
RW Wayne Babych (Edmonton)
C Bobby Boucher (Ottawa)
RW Matt Bradley (Stittsville)
C Mel Bridgman (Trenton)
F Aaron Broten (Roseau)
D Morley Bruce (North Gower)
C Charlie Burns (Detroit)
F Charles Cahill (Summerside)
RW Billy Cameron (Timmins)
C Bill Clement (Thurso)
RW Bill Collins (Ottawa)
RW Brett Connolly (Campbell River)
LW Harry Connor (Ottawa)
C Bill Cowley (Bristol)
C Ray Cullen (St. Catharines)
LW Butch Deadmarsh (Trail)
LW Alex Delvecchio (Fort William) - retired numbers
RW Shean Donovan (Timmins)
C Justin Dowling (Cochrane)
LW Gaetan Duchesne (Quebec City)
LW Anthony Duclair (Laval)
C Ron Duguay (Sudbury)
RW Bill Fairbairn (Brandon)
LW Bob Fillion (Thetford Mines)
LW Eddie Finnigan (Shawville)
D Fern Flaman (Dysart)
C Ron Francis (Sault Ste. Marie) - retired numbers
D Gord Fraser (Pembroke)
F Brendan Gaunce (Sudbury)
C Phil Goyette (Lachine)
C Ted Hampson (Togo)
D Ted Harris (Winnipeg)
RW Todd Harvey (Hamilton)
C Dale Hawerchuk (Toronto) - retired numbers
C Paul Haynes (Montreal)
D Harry Helman (Ottawa)
C Lorne Henning (Melfort)
LW Todd Hlushko (Toronto)
LW Shawn Horcoff (Trail)
LW Dennis Hull (Point Anne)
D Ben Hutton (Brockville)
LW Busher Jackson (Toronto)
D Tom Johnson (Baldur)
F Tyson Jost (St. Albert)
F Butch Keeling (Owen Sound)
RW Bill Kendall (Winnipeg)
C Ted Kennedy (Port Colborne) - honoured numbers
LW Al Kerr (Hazelton)
LW Hec Kilrea (Blackburn)
RW Lloyd Klein (Saskatoon)
C Jason Krog (Fernie)
RW Guy Lafleur (Thurso) - retired numbers
C Edgar Laprade (Port Arthur)
D Hal Laycoe (Sutherland)
RW Don Lever (South Porcupine)
LW Dave Lowry (Greater Sudbury)
LW Vic Lynn (Saskatoon)
LW Frank Mahovlich (Timmins) - honoured numbers
D Brad McCrimmon (Dodsland)
C Jack McDonald (Quebec City)
D Roland McKeown (Listowel)
LW Harry Meeking (Kitchener)
LW Rick Morris (Hamilton)
LW Brenden Morrow (Carlyle)
LW Ron Murphy (Hamilton)
C Troy Murray (Calgary)
C Barry Pederson (Big River)
C Rod Pelley (Kitimat)
RW Corey Perry (Peterborough)
RW Didier Pitre (Sault Ste. Marie)
D Bill Quackenbush (Toronto)
C Dan Quinn (Ottawa)
LW Craig Ramsay (Weston)
C Jean Ratelle (Lac St-Jean)
C Mike Richards (Kenora)
LW Gary Roberts (North York)
RW Earl Robinson (Montreal)
LW Lorne Rombough (Fergus)
C Skene Ronan (Ottawa)
C Cliff Ronning (Burnaby)
D Pierre Roy (Thetford Mines)
RW Nicolas Roy (Amos)
LW Warren Rychel (Strathroy)
F Brayden Schenn (Saskatoon)
C Ron Schock (Chapleau)
RW Jesse Schultz (Strasbourg)
LW Patrick Sharp (Winnipeg)
Gord Sherven (Gravelbourg)
C Colton Sissons (North Vancouver)
C Clint Smith (Assiniboia)
D Rick Smith (Kingston)
LW John Sorrell (Chesterville)
LW Jack Stanfield (Toronto)
D Allan Stanley (Timmins)
C Peter Sullivan (Toronto)
LW Bill Sutherland (Regina)
C Brent Sutter (Viking)
LW Jeff Tambellini (Calgary)
D Carol Vadnais (Montreal)
C Vic Venasky (Thunder Bay)
D Marvin Wentworth (Grimsby)
RW Eddie Wiseman (Newcastle)

Switzerland

F Andres Ambühl (Davos)

Team Europe

D Christian Ehrhoff (