Internet review - Lite Web-master Graphics Games Freeware Time Christmas Bible
Sport Kinds of sports Games
Sport Statistics Hockey

Brothers on ice

Allen

1914 ADGeorge Allen (Bayfield) - died 27.3.2000
1916 ADViv Allen (Bayfield) - died 15.8.1995

Andersson

1966 ADMikael Andersson (Malmö)
1971 ADNiklas Andersson (Kungälv)

Antipin

1970 ADVladimir Antipin (Temirtau)
1992 ADViktor Antipin (Ust-Kamenogorsk)

Arbour

1896 ADTy Arbour (Tay) - died 11.2.1979
1899 ADJack Arbour (Waubaushene) - died 24.9.1973

Babych

1958 ADWayne Babych (Edmonton)
1961 ADDave Babych (Edmonton)

Barrett

1958 ADJohn Barrett (Ottawa)
1950 ADFred Barrett (Ottawa)

Bathgate

1932 ADAndy Bathgate (Winnipeg) - died 26.2.2016
1930 ADFrank Bathgate (Winnipeg) - died 21.2.2015

Bell

1923 ADJoe Bell (Portage la Prairie) - died 17.2.2014
1925 ADGordie Bell (Portage la Prairie) - died 3.11.1980

Benn

1989 ADJamie Benn (Victoria)
1987 ADJordie Benn (Victoria)

Bennett

1948 ADCurt Bennett (Regina)
1952 ADHarvey Bennett Jr. (Cranston)
1953 ADBill Bennett (Warwick)

Benning

1963 ADJim Benning (Edmonton)
1966 ADBrian Benning (Edmonton)

Bentley

1914 ADReg Bentley (Delisle) - died 1.9.1980
1920 ADMax Bentley (Delisle) - died 19.1.1984
1916 ADDoug Bentley (Delisle) - died 24.11.1972

Berry

1960 ADKen Berry (Burnaby)
1957 ADDoug Berry (New Westminster)

Billy Smith

1949 ADGord Smith (Perth)
1950 ADBilly Smith (Perth)

Biron

1977 ADMartin Biron (Lac Saint-Charles)
1980 ADMathieu Biron (Quebec City)

Blair

1929 ADGeorge Blair (South Porcupine)
1928 ADChuck Blair (Edinburgh) - died 14.12.2006

Bob Miller

1956 ADBob Miller (Medford) - died 30.9.2020
1959 ADPaul Miller (Billerica)

Bodrov

1988 ADEvgeny Bodrov (Tolyatti)
1986 ADDenis Bodrov (Tolyatti)

Bordeleau

1947 ADChristian Bordeleau (Noranda)
1949 ADJ.P. Bordeleau (Noranda)
1953 ADPaulin Bordeleau (Noranda)

Boucher

1899 ADBilly Boucher (Ottawa) - died 10.11.1958
1904 ADBobby Boucher (Ottawa) - died 10.6.1931
1896 ADGeorges Boucher (Ottawa) - died 17.10.1960
1901 ADFrank Boucher (Ottawa) - died 12.12.1977

Bourque

1986 ADChris Bourque (Boston)
1991 ADRyan Bourque (Boxford)

Broderick

1938 ADLen Broderick (Toronto)
1942 ADKen Broderick (Toronto) - died 13.3.2016

Brookbank

1977 ADWade Brookbank (Lanigan)
1980 ADSheldon Brookbank (Lanigan)

Broten

1959 ADNeal Broten (Roseau)
1960 ADAaron Broten (Roseau)
1965 ADPaul Broten (Roseau)

Brown

1968 ADGreg Brown (Hartford)
1964 ADDoug Brown (Southborough)

Bruneteau

1919 ADEd Bruneteau (Saint Boniface) - died 30.7.2002
1914 ADMud Bruneteau (Saint Boniface) - died 15.4.1982

Bure

1971 ADPavel Bure (Moscow)
1974 ADValery Bure (Moscow)

Busniuk

1951 ADMike Busniuk (Thunder Bay)
1948 ADRon Busniuk (Fort William)

Butsayev

1970 ADVyacheslav Butsaev (Tolyatti)
1978 ADYuri Butsayev (Tolyatti)

Caffery

1934 ADJack Caffery (Kingston) - died 2.12.1992
1949 ADTerry Caffery (Toronto)

Carlson

1955 ADSteve Carlson (Virginia)
1954 ADJack Carlson (Virginia)

Cavallini

1962 ADGino Cavallini (Toronto)
1965 ADPaul Cavallini (Toronto)

Cherry

1934 ADDon Cherry (Kingston)
1937 ADDick Cherry (Kingston)

Cleghorn

1891 ADOdie Cleghorn (Montreal) - died 3.7.1956
1890 ADSprague Cleghorn (Montreal) - died 11.7.1956

Colville

1914 ADNeil Colville (Edmonton) - died 26.12.1987
1916 ADMac Colville (Edmonton) - died 27.5.2003

Comrie

1995 ADEric Comrie (Edmonton)
1977 ADPaul Comrie (Edmonton)
1980 ADMike Comrie (Edmonton)

Conacher

1901 ADLionel Conacher (Toronto) - died 26.5.1954
1916 ADRoy Conacher (Toronto) - died 29.12.1984
1909 ADCharlie Conacher (Toronto) - died 30.12.1967

Cook

1896 ADBill Cook (Brantford) - died 5.5.1986
1903 ADBun Cook (Kingston) - died 19.3.1988

Courtnall

1962 ADGeoff Courtnall (Duncan)
1965 ADRuss Courtnall (Duncan)

Crawford

1961 ADMarc Crawford (Belleville)
1959 ADBob Crawford (Belleville)
1962 ADLou Crawford (Belleville)

Crowder

1959 ADKeith Crowder (Windsor)
1957 ADBruce Crowder (Essex)

Cullen

1941 ADRay Cullen (St. Catharines)
1933 ADBrian Cullen (Ottawa)
1976 ADGreg Crozier (Calgary)
1935 ADBarry Cullen (Ottawa)
1978 ADMark Cullen (Moorhead)
1976 ADMatt Cullen (Virginia)
1964 ADJohn Cullen (Puslinch)

Darragh

1902 ADHarold Darragh (Ottawa) - died 28.4.1993
1890 ADJack Darragh (Ottawa) - died 28.6.1924

Denneny

1891 ADCy Denneny (Farran's Point) - died 10.9.1970
1894 ADCorb Denneny (Cornwall) - died 16.1.1963

Des Smith

1944 ADGary Smith (Ottawa)
1937 ADBrian Smith (Creighton Mines) - died 2.8.1995

Dineen

1962 ADGord Dineen (Toronto)
1963 ADKevin Dineen (Quebec City)
1960 ADPeter Dineen (Kingston)

Dionne

1951 ADMarcel Dionne (Drummondville)
1970 ADGilbert Dionne (Drummondville)

Don Smith

1929 ADDon Smith (Regina) - died 7.9.2002
1924 ADKen Smith (Moose Jaw) - died 23.9.2000

Doug Wilson

1951 ADMurray Wilson (Toronto)
1957 ADDoug Wilson (Ottawa)

Drury

1971 ADTed Drury (Boston)
1976 ADChris Drury (Trumbull)

Dryden

1947 ADKen Dryden (Hamilton)
1941 ADDave Dryden (Hamilton)

Esposito

1942 ADPhil Esposito (Sault Ste. Marie)
1943 ADTony Esposito (Sault Ste. Marie)

Evans

1955 ADPaul Evans (Peterborough)
1965 ADKevin Evans (Peterborough)
1963 ADDoug Evans (Peterborough)

Fedorov

1981 ADFedor Fedorov (Apatity)
1969 ADSergey Fedorov (Pskov)

Fetisov

1958 ADVyacheslav Fetisov (Moscow)
1967 ADAnatoly Fetisov (Moscow) - died 11.6.1985

Fillion

1921 ADBob Fillion (Thetford Mines) - died 13.8.2015
1922 ADMarcel Fillion (Thetford Mines) - died 5.5.1998

Finnigan

1913 ADEddie Finnigan (Shawville) - died 16.7.1997
1903 ADFrank Finnigan (Shawville) - died 25.12.1991

Flett

1873 ADRod Flett (East Kildonan) - died 30.6.1927
Magnus Flett

Flockhart

1956 ADRob Flockhart (Sicamous)
1960 ADRon Flockhart (Smithers)

Foligno

1987 ADNick Foligno (Buffalo)
1991 ADMarcus Foligno (Buffalo)

Galimov

1985 ADAlexander Galimov (Yaroslavl) - died 12.9.2011
1988 ADStanislav Galimov (Magnitogorsk)

Gardner

1952 ADDave Gardner (Toronto)
1956 ADPaul Gardner (Fort Erie)

Gassoff

1955 ADBrad Gassoff (Quesnel)
1953 ADBob Gassoff (Quesnel) - died 27.5.1977

Gaunce

1990 ADCameron Gaunce (Sudbury)
1994 ADBrendan Gaunce (Sudbury)

Gillies

1987 ADMatt Pelech (Toronto)
1994 ADAdam Pelech (Toronto)

Gillis

1958 ADMike Gillis (Sudbury)
1963 ADPaul Gillis (Toronto)

Gimaev

1955 ADSergey Gimaev (Pruzhany) - died 18.3.2017
1959 ADRashit Gimaev (Ufa)
1957 ADIrek Gimaev (Ufa)

Gionta

1983 ADStephen Gionta (Rochester)
1979 ADBrian Gionta (Rochester)

Glover

1928 ADFred Glover (Toronto) - died 16.8.2001
1935 ADHowie Glover (Toronto)

Goc

1979 ADSascha Goc (Calw)
1983 ADMarcel Goc (Calw)

Granlund

1992 ADMikael Granlund (Oulu)
1993 ADMarkus Granlund (Oulu)

Gratton

1952 ADGilles Gratton (LaSalle)
1950 ADNorm Gratton (LaSalle) - died 10.12.2010

Greig

1970 ADMark Greig (High River)
1953 ADBruce Greig (High River) - died 24.5.2008

Gretzky

1961 ADWayne Gretzky (Brantford)
1967 ADKeith Gretzky (Brantford)
1972 ADBrent Gretzky (Brantford)

Hamel

1952 ADJean Hamel (Asbestos)
1960 ADGilles Hamel (Asbestos)

Hamilton

1992 ADFreddie Hamilton (Toronto)
1993 ADDougie Hamilton (Toronto)

Hannigan

1927 ADRay Hannigan (Schumacher)
1936 ADPat Hannigan (Timmins) - died 11.12.2007
1929 ADGord Hannigan (Schumacher) - died 16.11.1966

Hanson

1909 ADOscar Hanson (Camrose) - died 17.2.1998
1907 ADEmil Hanson (Centerville) - died 16.5.1955

Harkins

1968 ADTodd Harkins (Cleveland)
1970 ADBrett Harkins (North Ridgeville)

Hatcher

1972 AD