Relatives on ice

Sport and games / Sports / Hockey

Relatives on ice



Abel

1918
Sid Abel (Melville) - died 8.2.2000
1944
Gerry Abel (Detroit)

Abrahamsson

1947
Christer Abrahamsson (Holmsund)
1947
Thommy Abrahamsson (Umeå)

Acton

1958
Keith Acton (Stouffville)
1987
Will Acton (Edina)

Adam Brown

1920
Adam Brown (Johnstone) - died 9.8.1960
1944
Andy Brown (Hamilton)

Afinogenov

1979
Maxim Afinogenov (Moscow)
1988
Max Pacioretty (New Canaan)

Alexandrov

1955
Boris Alexandrov (Ust-Kamenogorsk) - died 31.7.2002
1985
Victor Alexandrov (Aktobe)

Allen

1914
George Allen (Bayfield) - died 27.3.2000
1916
Viv Allen (Bayfield) - died 15.8.1995

Andersson

1966
Mikael Andersson (Malmö)
1971
Niklas Andersson (Kungälv)
1998
Lias Andersson (Smogen)

Anisin

1951
Vyacheslav Anisin (Moscow)
1988
Mikhail Anisin (Moscow)

Antipin

1970
Vladimir Antipin (Temirtau)
1992
Viktor Antipin (Ust-Kamenogorsk)

Apps

1947
Syl Apps Jr. (Toronto)
1915
Syl Apps (Paris) - died 24.12.1998

Arbour

1896
Ty Arbour (Tay) - died 11.2.1979
1899
Jack Arbour (Waubaushene) - died 24.9.1973

Arniel

1962
Scott Arniel (Kingston)
1989
Jamie Arniel (Kingston)

Ashton

1960
Brent Ashton (Saskatoon)
1991
Carter Ashton (Winnipeg)

Attwell

1935
Ron Attwell (Humber Summit) - died 4.12.2017
1959
Bob Attwell (Spokane)

Augusta

1969
Patrik Augusta (Jihlava)
1946
Josef Augusta (Havlickuv Brod) - died 16.2.2017

Aurie

1936
Cummy Burton (Sudbury) - died 25.8.2015
1905
Larry Aurie (Greater Sudbury) - died 11.12.1952

Babych

1958
Wayne Babych (Edmonton)
1961
Dave Babych (Edmonton)

Barber

1964
Don Barber (Victoria)
1994
Riley Barber (Pittsburgh)

Barrett

1958
John Barrett (Ottawa)
1950
Fred Barrett (Ottawa)

Bassen

1965
Bob Bassen (Calgary)
1932
Hank Bassen (Strathroy) - died 29.5.2009

Bathgate

1932
Andy Bathgate (Winnipeg) - died 26.2.2016
1930
Frank Bathgate (Winnipeg) - died 21.2.2015

Baun

1992
Kyle Baun (Toronto)
1936
Bobby Baun (Lanigan)

Bell

1923
Joe Bell (Portage la Prairie) - died 17.2.2014
1925
Gordie Bell (Portage la Prairie) - died 3.11.1980

Bellows

1998
Kieffer Bellows (Edina)
1964
Brian Bellows (St. Catharines)

Benn

1989
Jamie Benn (Victoria)
1987
Jordie Benn (Victoria)

Bennett

1948
Curt Bennett (Regina)
1952
Harvey Bennett Jr. (Cranston)
1953
Bill Bennett (Warwick)

Benning

1963
Jim Benning (Edmonton)
1966
Brian Benning (Edmonton)
1994
Matt Benning (St. Albert)

Bentley

1914
Reg Bentley (Delisle) - died 1.9.1980
1920
Max Bentley (Delisle) - died 19.1.1984
1916
Doug Bentley (Delisle) - died 24.11.1972

Berry

1960
Ken Berry (Burnaby)
1957
Doug Berry (New Westminster)

Bertuzzi

1995
Tyler Bertuzzi (Sudbury)
1975
Todd Bertuzzi (Sudbury)

Beukeboom-Nieuwendyk

1965
Jeff Beukeboom (Ajax)
1966
Joe Nieuwendyk (Oshawa)

Billy Carroll

1959
Billy Carroll (Toronto)
1993
Boone Jenner (Dorchester)

Billy Smith

1949
Gord Smith (Perth)
1950
Billy Smith (Perth)

Biron

1977
Martin Biron (Lac Saint-Charles)
1980
Mathieu Biron (Quebec City)

Bjugstad

1961
Scott Bjugstad (St. Paul)
1992
Nick Bjugstad (Minneapolis)

Blair

1929
George Blair (South Porcupine)
1928
Chuck Blair (Edinburgh) - died 14.12.2006

Blake

1912
Toe Blake (Victoria Mines) - died 17.5.1995
1956
Mike Blake (Kitchener)

Blum

1959
John Blum (Detroit)

Bob Miller

1956
Bob Miller (Medford) - died 30.9.2020
1959
Paul Miller (Billerica)

Bob Pulford

1958
Dean Lombardi (Holyoke)
1936
Bob Pulford (Newton Robinson)

Bodrov

1988
Evgeny Bodrov (Tolyatti)
1986
Denis Bodrov (Tolyatti)

Bordeleau

1947
Christian Bordeleau (Noranda)
1975
Sebastien Bordeleau (Vancouver)
1949
J.P. Bordeleau (Noranda)
1953
Paulin Bordeleau (Noranda)

Boucher

1899
Billy Boucher (Ottawa) - died 10.11.1958
1904
Bobby Boucher (Ottawa) - died 10.6.1931
1896
Georges Boucher (Ottawa) - died 17.10.1960
1901
Frank Boucher (Ottawa) - died 12.12.1977

Bourque

1986
Chris Bourque (Boston)
1991
Ryan Bourque (Boxford)
1960
Ray Bourque (Montreal)

Braun

1953
Tom Lysiak (High Prairie) - died 30.5.2016
1987
Justin Braun (St. Paul)

Brendan Morrison

1975
Brendan Morrison (Pitt Meadows)
1965
Daryl Reaugh (Prince George)

Brickley

1995
Daniel Brickley (Salt Lake City)
1961
Andy Brickley

Broderick

1938
Len Broderick (Toronto)
1942
Ken Broderick (Toronto) - died 13.3.2016

Brookbank

1977
Wade Brookbank (Lanigan)
1972
Geoff Sanderson (High River)
1980
Sheldon Brookbank (Lanigan)

Broten

1959
Neal Broten (Roseau)
1960
Aaron Broten (Roseau)
1965
Paul Broten (Roseau)

Brown

1992
Patrick Brown (Bloomfield Hills)
1968
Greg Brown (Hartford)
1964
Doug Brown (Southborough)

Bruneteau

1919
Ed Bruneteau (Saint Boniface) - died 30.7.2002
1914
Mud Bruneteau (Saint Boniface) - died 15.4.1982

Bucyk

1962
Randy Bucyk (Edmonton)
1935
Johnny Bucyk (Edmonton)

Burakovsky

1966
Robert Burakovsky (Malmö)
1995
André Burakovsky (Klagenfurt am Wörthersee)

Bure

1971
Pavel Bure (Moscow)
1974
Valery Bure (Moscow)

Busniuk

1951
Mike Busniuk (Thunder Bay)
1948
Ron Busniuk (Fort William)

Butsayev

1970
Vyacheslav Butsaev (Tolyatti)
1978
Yuri Butsayev (Tolyatti)

Byers

1964
Lyndon Byers (Nipawin)
1986
Dane Byers (Nipawin)

Caffery

1934
Jack Caffery (Kingston) - died 2.12.1992
1949
Terry Caffery (Toronto)

Cain

1902
Jim Cain (Toronto) - died 13.1.1962
1912
Herb Cain (Newmarket) - died 23.2.1982

Campbell

1953
Colin Campbell (Toronto)
1983
Gregory Campbell (London)

Carkner

1966
Terry Carkner (Smiths Falls)
1980
Matt Carkner (Winchester)

Carlson

1955
Steve Carlson (Virginia)
1954
Jack Carlson (Virginia)

Cavallini

1962
Gino Cavallini (Toronto)
1965
Paul Cavallini (Toronto)

Chelios

1962
Chris Chelios (Poway)
1991
Jake Chelios (Chicago)

Cherry

1934
Don Cherry (Kingston)
1937
Dick Cherry (Kingston)

Chouinard

1977
Marc Chouinard (Quebec City)
1956
Guy Chouinard (Quebec City)
1980
Eric Chouinard (Atlanta)

Christian

1963
Marty Dallman (Niagara Falls)
1981
Kevin Dallman (Niagara Falls)

Chychrun

1998
Jakob Chychrun (Boca Raton)
1966
Jeff Chychrun (LaSalle)

Clancy

1903
King Clancy (Ottawa) - died 10.11.1986
1943
Terry Clancy (Ottawa)

Clapper

1959
Greg Theberge (Peterborough)
1907
Dit Clapper (Newmarket) - died 20.1.1978

Clark

1956
Barry Melrose (Kelvington)
1966
Wendel Clark (Kelvington)

Clarke

1949
Bobby Clarke (Flin Flon)

Cleghorn

1891
Odie Cleghorn (Montreal) - died 3.7.1956
1890
Sprague Cleghorn (Montreal) - died 11.7.1956

Colville

1914
Neil Colville (Edmonton) - died 26.12.1987
1916
Mac Colville (Edmonton) - died 27.5.2003

Comrie

1995
Eric Comrie (Edmonton)
1977
Paul Comrie (Edmonton)
1980
Mike Comrie (Edmonton)

Conacher

1901
Lionel Conacher (Toronto) - died 26.5.1954
1921
Murray Henderson (Toronto) - died 4.1.2013
1941
Brian Conacher (Toronto)
1932
Pete Conacher (Toronto)
1916
Roy Conacher (Toronto) - died 29.12.1984
1909
Charlie Conacher (Toronto) - died 30.12.1967

Cook

1896
Bill Cook (Brantford) - died 5.5.1986
1903
Bun Cook (Kingston) - died 19.3.1988

Corson

1975
Darcy Tucker (Castor)
1966
Shayne Corson (Barrie)

Costello

1928
Les Costello (South Porcupine) - died 10.12.2002
1934
Murray Costello (South Porcupine)

Cote

1967
Alain Cote (Montmagny)
1982
Jean-Philippe Cote (Quebec City)

Courtnall

1962
Geoff Courtnall (Duncan)
1965
Russ Courtnall (Duncan)

Crawford

1961
Marc Crawford (Belleville)
1959
Bob Crawford (Belleville)
1962
Lou Crawford (Belleville)

Creighton

1965
Adam Creighton (Burlington)
1930
Dave Creighton (Port Arthur) - died 18.8.2017

Crowder

1959
Keith Crowder (Windsor)
1957
Bruce Crowder (Essex)

Cullen

1941
Ray Cullen (St. Catharines)
1933
Brian Cullen (Ottawa)
1976
Greg Crozier (Calgary)
1935
Barry Cullen (Ottawa)
1978
Mark Cullen (Moorhead)
1976
Matt Cullen (Virginia)
1964
John Cullen (Puslinch)

Darragh

1902
Harold Darragh (Ottawa) - died 28.4.1993
1890
Jack Darragh (Ottawa) - died 28.6.1924

Dave Christian

1959
Dave Christian (Warroad)
1991
Brock Nelson (Warroad)

Deadmarsh

1950
Butch Deadmarsh (Trail)
1975
Adam Deadmarsh (Trail)

Delnon

1924
Othmar Delnon (Samedan) - died 6.11.1983
1924
Reto Delnon (Samedan) - died 6.11.1983

Denneny

1891
Cy Denneny (Farran's Point) - died 10.9.1970
1894
Corb Denneny (Cornwall) - died 16.1.1963

Dennis O'Brien

1983
Shane O'Brien (Port Hope)
1949
Dennis O'Brien (Port Hope)

Derrick Smith

1992
Dalton Smith (Oshawa)
1965
Derrick Smith (Scarborough)

Des Smith

1914
Des Smith (Ottawa) - died 26.9.1981
1944
Gary Smith (Ottawa)
1937
Brian Smith (Creighton Mines) - died 2.8.1995

Dineen

1962
Gord Dineen (Toronto)
1932
Bill Dineen (Arvida) - died 10.12.2016
1963
Kevin Dineen (Quebec City)
1960
Peter Dineen (Kingston)

Dionne

1951
Marcel Dionne (Drummondville)
1970
Gilbert Dionne (Drummondville)

Djoos

1994
Christian Djoos (Göteborg)
1968
Pär Djoos (Mora)

Domi

1995
Max Domi (Winnipeg)
1969
Tie Domi (Windsor)

Don Smith

1929
Don Smith (Regina) - died 7.9.2002
1924
Ken Smith (Moose Jaw) - died 23.9.2000

Doug Wilson

1951
Murray Wilson (Toronto)
1957
Doug Wilson (Ottawa)

Drury

1971
Ted Drury (Boston)
1976
Chris Drury (Trumbull)

Dryden

1947
Ken Dryden (Hamilton)
1941
Dave Dryden (Hamilton)

Dube

1951
Norm Dubé (Sherbrooke)
1977
Christian Dubé (Sherbrooke)

Duchesne

1962
Gaetan Duchesne (Quebec City)
1986
Jeremy Duchesne (Silver Spring)

Dunn

1948
Dave Dunn (Moosomin)
1976
Brett Clark (Wapella)

Earl Miller

1905
Earl Miller (Regina) - died 20.6.1936
1935
Bill Hay (Lumsden)

Eaves

1956
Mike Eaves (Denver)
1984
Patrick Eaves (Calgary)

Edwards

1937
Roy Edwards (Seneca Township) - died 16.8.1999
1955
Don Edwards (Hamilton)

Erixon

1962
Jan Erixon (Skellefteå)
1991
Tim Erixon (Port Chester)

Errey-Lindsay

1925
Ted Lindsay (Renfrew) - died 4.3.2019
1964
Bob Errey (Montreal)

Esposito

1942
Phil Esposito (Sault Ste. Marie)
1943
Tony Esposito (Sault Ste. Marie)

Evans

1955
Paul Evans (Peterborough)
1965
Kevin Evans (Peterborough)
1963
Doug Evans (Peterborough)

Exelby

1997
Kyle Capobianco
1965
Randy Exelby (Toronto)

Fedorov

1981
Fedor Fedorov (Apatity)
1969
Sergey Fedorov (Pskov)

Ferraro

1964
Ray Ferraro (Trail)
1991
Landon Ferraro

Fetisov

1958
Vyacheslav Fetisov (Moscow)
1967
Anatoly Fetisov (Moscow) - died 11.6.1985

Fillion

1921
Bob Fillion (Thetford Mines) - died 13.8.2015
1922
Marcel Fillion (Thetford Mines) - died 5.5.1998

Finnigan

1913
Eddie Finnigan (Shawville) - died 16.7.1997
1903
Frank Finnigan (Shawville) - died 25.12.1991

Fitzgerald

1968
Tom Fitzgerald (Billerica)

Flett

1873
Rod Flett (East Kildonan) - died 30.6.1927
Magnus Flett

Flockhart

1956
Rob Flockhart (Sicamous)
1960
Ron Flockhart (Smithers)

Foligno

1987
Nick Foligno (Buffalo)
1959
Mike Foligno (Sudbury)
1991
Marcus Foligno (Buffalo)

Foster

1984
Alex Foster (Canton)
1957
Dwight Foster (Toronto)

Francis

1926
Emile Francis (North Battleford)
1963
Ron Francis (Sault Ste. Marie)
1958
Bobby Francis (North Battleford)

Gagner

1989
Sam Gagner (London)
1964
Dave Gagner (Chatham)

Gainey

1979
Steve Gainey (Montreal)
1953
Bob Gainey (Peterborough)

Galchenyuk

1967
Alex Galchenyuk (Minsk)
1994
Alex Galchenyuk (Milwaukee)

Galimov

1985
Alexander Galimov (Yaroslavl) - died 12.9.2011
1988
Stanislav Galimov (Magnitogorsk)

Gardner

1952
Dave Gardner (Toronto)
1924
Cal Gardner (Transcona) - died 10.10.2001
1956
Paul Gardner (Fort Erie)

Gassoff

1955
Brad Gassoff (Quesnel)
1953
Bob Gassoff (Quesnel) - died 27.5.1977

Gaunce

1990
Cameron Gaunce (Sudbury)
1994
Brendan Gaunce (Sudbury)

Gauthier

1997
Julien Gauthier
1976
Denis Gauthier (Montreal)

Giguere

1977
Jean-Sebastien Giguere (Montreal)
1997
Alexandre Fortin (Blainville)

Gillies

1954
Clark Gillies (Moose Jaw)
1987
Matt Pelech (Toronto)
1994
Adam Pelech (Toronto)
1989
Colton Gillies (White Rock)

Gillis

1958
Mike Gillis (Sudbury)
1963
Paul Gillis (Toronto)

Gimaev

1955
Sergey Gimaev (Pruzhany) - died 18.3.2017
1959
Rashit Gimaev (Ufa)
1984
Sergey Gimaev (Moscow)
1957
Irek Gimaev (Ufa)

Gionta

1983
Stephen Gionta (Rochester)
1979
Brian Gionta (Rochester)

Glazov

1943
Sergey Glazov - died 18.6.2004
1943
Yuri Glazov - died 18.6.2004

Gleason

1983
Tim Gleason (Clawson)
1998
Ben Gleason (Ortonville)

Glover

1928
Fred Glover (Toronto) - died 16.8.2001
1935
Howie Glover (Toronto)

Goc

1979
Sascha Goc (Calw)
1983
Marcel Goc (Calw)

Goldup

1918
Hank Goldup (Kingston) - died 14.12.2008
1953
Glenn Goldup (Toronto)

Grahame

1950
Ron Grahame (Victoriaville)
1975
John Grahame (Denver)

Granlund

1992
Mikael Granlund (Oulu)
1993
Markus Granlund (Oulu)

Gratton

1975
Chris Gratton (Brantford)
1982
Josh Gratton (Brantford)
1952
Gilles Gratton (LaSalle)
1950
Norm Gratton (LaSalle) - died 10.12.2010
1966
Dan Gratton (Brantford)

Greig

1970
Mark Greig (High River)
1953
Bruce Greig (High River) - died 24.5.2008

Gretzky

1961
Wayne Gretzky (Brantford)
1967
Keith Gretzky (Brantford)
1972
Brent Gretzky (Brantford)

Guidolin

1925
Bep Guidolin (Thorold) - died 24.11.2008
1932
Aldo Guidolin (Caledonia) - died 8.11.2015

Guy Carbonneau

1960
Guy Carbonneau (Sept-Îles)
1979
Brenden Morrow (Carlyle)

Hagman

1979
Niklas Hagman (Espoo)
1955
Matti Hagman (Helsinki) - died 11.10.2016

Hajt

1951
Bill Hajt (Radisson)
1978
Chris Hajt (Saskatoon)

Hall

1931
Glenn Hall (Humboldt)
1981
Grant Stevenson (Spruce Grove)

Hamel

1952
Jean Hamel (Asbestos)
1960
Gilles Hamel (Asbestos)

Hamilton

1992
Freddie Hamilton (Toronto)
1993
Dougie Hamilton (Toronto)

Hampson

1959
Gord Hampson (Vancouver)
1936
Ted Hampson (Togo)

Hannigan

1927
Ray Hannigan (Schumacher)
1936
Pat Hannigan (Timmins) - died 11.12.2007
1929
Gord Hannigan (Schumacher) - died 16.11.1966

Hanson

1909
Oscar Hanson (Camrose) - died 17.2.1998
1907
Emil Hanson (Centerville) - died 16.5.1955

Harkins

1968
Todd Harkins (Cleveland)
1970
Brett Harkins (North Ridgeville)

Hatcher

1972
Derian Hatcher (Sterling Heights)
1966
Kevin Hatcher (Detroit)

Hayes

1992
Kevin Hayes (Dorchester)
1989
Jimmy Hayes (Dorchester)

Henri Richard

1921
Maurice Richard (Montreal) - died 27.5.2000
1936
Henri Richard (Montreal) - died 6.3.2020

Hergesheimer

1927
Wally Hergesheimer (Winnipeg) - died 27.9.2014
1914
Phil Hergesheimer (Winnipeg) - died 6.3.2004

Hextall

1941
Bryan Hextall Jr. (Winnipeg)
1943
Dennis Hextall (Poplar Point)
1913
Bryan Hextall (Grenfell) - died 25.7.1984

Hicke

1947
Ernie Hicke (Regina)
1938
Bill Hicke (Regina) - died 18.7.2005

Hickey

1955
Greg Hickey (Toronto)
1953
Pat Hickey (Brantford)

Hicks

1958
Glenn Hicks (Red Deer)
1969
Alex Hicks (Calgary)
1955
Doug Hicks (Cold Lake)
1937
Wayne Hicks (Aberdeen)

Hillman

1933
Floyd Hillman (Ruthven) - died 26.5.2020
1938
Wayne Hillman (Kirkland Lake) - died 24.11.1990
1937
Larry Hillman (Kirkland Lake)

Hodge

1944
Ken Hodge (Birmingham)
1966
Ken Hodge Jr. (Windsor)

Hoekstra

1935
Cecil Hoekstra (Winnipeg) - died 14.1.2018
1937
Ed Hoekstra (Winnipeg) - died 10.11.2011

Hoganson

1949
Dale Hoganson (North battleford)
1949
Paul Hoganson (Thorold)

Holík

1971
Bobby Holík (Jihlava)
1942
Jaroslav Holík (Havlickuv Brod) - died 17.4.2015
1944
Jiří Holík (Havlickuv Brod)

Holt

1952
Gary Holt (Sarnia)
1953
Randy Holt (Sarnia)

Hossa

1981
Marcel Hossa (Ilava)
1979
Marian Hossa (Stara Lubovna)

Howden

1992
Quinton Howden (Winnipeg)
1998
Brett Howden (Oakbank)

Howe

1954
Marty Howe (Detroit)
1929
Vic Howe (Saskatoon) - died 31.1.2015
1955
Mark Howe (Detroit)
1928
Gordie Howe (Floral) - died 10.6.2016

Howie Morenz

1958
Dan Geoffrion (Montreal)
1988
Blake Geoffrion (Plantation)
1902
Howie Morenz (Mitchell) - died 8.3.1937
1931
Bernie Geoffrion (Montreal) - died 11.3.2006

Hughes

1999
Quinn Hughes (Orlando)
2001
Jack Hughes (Orlando)

Hull

1939
Bobby Hull (Point Anne)
1944
Dennis Hull (Point Anne)
1964
Brett Hull (Belleville)

Hunter

1958
Dave Hunter (Petrolia)
1962
Mark Hunter (Petrolia)
1960
Dale Hunter (Petrolia)

Hunwick

1985
Matt Hunwick (Warren)
1987
Shawn Hunwick (Sterling Heights)

Ihnačák

1962
Miroslav Ihnačák (Poprad)
1957
Peter Ihnačák (Poprad)

Jackson

1915
Art Jackson (Toronto) - died 15.5.1971
1911
Busher Jackson (Toronto) - died 25.6.1966

Jacques Lemaire

1974
Manny Fernandez (Etobicoke)
1945
Jacques Lemaire (LaSalle)

Jacques Plante

1985
Nathan Horton (Welland)
1929
Jacques Plante (Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel) - died 27.2.1986

James Patrick

1961
Steve Patrick (Winnipeg)
1963
James Patrick (Winnipeg)
1998
Nolan Patrick (Winnipeg)

Järnkrok

1964
Mikael Lindholm (Gävle)
1991
Carl Järnkrok (Gävle)

Jarvis

1958
Wes Jarvis (Toronto)
1955
Doug Jarvis (Brantford)

Jensen

1990
Nick Jensen (St. Paul)
1955
Steve Jensen (Minneapolis)

Jerwa

1909
Frank Jerwa (Bankhead) - died 6.8.1992
1907
Joe Jerwa (Warsaw) - died 11.4.1983

Jim Peplinski

1963
Larry Trader (Barry's Bay)
1960
Jim Peplinski (Renfrew)

Joby Messier

1965
Mitch Messier (Regina)
1970
Joby Messier (Regina)

Johnson

1971
Greg Johnson (Thunder Bay) - died 4.7.2019
1976
Ryan Johnson (Thunder Bay)

Joliat

1898
Bobby Joliat (Ottawa) - died 10.8.1953
1901
Aurele Joliat (Ottawa) - died 2.6.1986

Jones

1949
Jim Jones (Crete) - died 18.11.1978
1945
Bob Jones (Espanola)

Jönsson

1974
Kenny Jönsson (Ängelholm)
1972
Jörgen Jönsson (Ängelholm)

Kaberle

1951
Frantisek Kaberle (Kladno)
1978
Tomáš Kaberle (Rakovnik)

Kannegiesser

1947
Sheldon Kannegiesser (North Bay)
1945
Gord Kannegiesser (North Bay)

Kapanen

1996
Kasperi Kapanen (Kuopio)
1973
Sami Kapanen (Vantaa)

Kapustin

1953
Sergei Kapustin (Ukhta) - died 4.6.1995
1957
Igor Kapustin (Ukhta)

Kariya

1977
Steve Kariya (North Vancouver)
1974
Paul Kariya (Vancouver)

Karnaukhov

1997
Pavel Karnaukhov (Minsk)
1994
Mikhail Karnaukhov (Minsk)

Kaše

1995
Ondřej Kaše (Kadaň)
1997
David Kaše (Kadaň)

Kazionov

1984
Dmitry Kazionov (Moscow)
1987
Denis Kazionov (Perm)

Kearns

1981
Bracken Kearns (Vancouver)
1945
Dennis Kearns (Kingston)

Kempe

1996
Adrian Kempe (Kramfors)
1988
Mario Kempe (Kramfors)

Kessler

1911
Charles Kessler (Rossa) - died 10.4.1998
1912
Herbert Kessler (Rossa) - died 15.11.1966

Kevin Miller

1969
Kip Miller (Lansing)
1965
Kevin Miller (Lansing)
1963
Kelly Miller (Lansing)

Kharlamov

1975
Alexander Kharlamov (Moscow)
1948
Valeri Kharlamov (Moscow) - died 27.8.1981

Kilrea

1919
Ken Kilrea (Ottawa) - died 14.1.1990
1907
Hec Kilrea (Blackburn) - died 8.9.1969
1934
Brian Kilrea (Ottawa)
1909
Wally Kilrea (Ottawa) - died 3.7.1992

Kiprusoff

1972
Marko Kiprusoff (Turku)
1976
Miikka Kiprusoff (Turku)

Kitchen

1960
Bill Kitchen (Schomberg) - died 30.7.2012
1956
Mike Kitchen (Newmarket)

Klingberg

1992
John Klingberg (Göteborg)
1991
Carl Klingberg (Göteborg)

Koivu

1974
Saku Koivu (Turku)
1983
Mikko Koivu (Turku)

Konecny

1997
Travis Konecny (London)
1995
Bo Horvat (London)

Kordic

1971
Dan Kordic (Edmonton)
1965
John Kordic (Edmonton)

Kostitsyn

1987
Sergey Kostitsyn (Novopolotsk)
1985
Andrei Kostitsyn (Novopolotsk)

Kovář

1988
Jakub Kovář (Pisek)
1986
Jan Kovář (Pisek)

Kronwall

1981
Niklas Kronwall (Stockholm)
1982
Staffan Kronwall (Jarfalla)

Kvartalnov

1966
Andrei Kvartalnov (Voskresensk)
1966
Dmitry Kvartalnov (Voskresensk)

Kyle

1923
Gus Kyle (Dysart) - died 17.11.1996
1924
Bill Kyle (Dysart) - died 17.4.1968

LaForest

1962
Mark LaForest (Welland)
1963
Bob LaForest (Sault Ste. Marie)

Lafreniere

1942
Roger Lafreniere (Montreal) - died 22.6.2009
1966
Jason Lafreniere (St. Catharines)

Langkow

1975
Scott Langkow (Sherwood Park)
1976
Daymond Langkow (Edmonton)

Laperriere

1969
Dan Laperrière (Laval)
1941
Jacques Laperrière (Rouyn-Noranda)

Laraque

1977
Jean-Luc Grand-Pierre (Montreal)
1976
Georges Laraque (Montreal)

Larionov

1960
Igor Larionov (Voskresensk)
1998
Igor Larionov Jr. (Moscow)

Larmer

1961
Steve Larmer (Peterborough)
1962
Jeff Larmer (Peterborough)

Larose

1967
Guy Larose (Hull)
1942
Claude Larose (Hearst)

Leach

1950
Reggie Leach (Riverton)
1969
Jamie Leach (Winnipeg)

Lebeau

1970
Patrick Lebeau (Saint-Jerome)
1968
Stephan Lebeau (Saint-Jerome)

Lefley

1950
Chuck Lefley (Winnipeg)
1948
Bryan Lefley (Grosse Isle) - died 28.10.1997

Lemieux

1996
Brendan Lemieux (Denver)
1967
Jocelyn Lemieux (Mont-Laurier)
1965
Claude Lemieux (Buckingham)

Leswick

1916
Pete Leswick (Saskatoon) - died 20.6.2005
1910
Jack Leswick (Humboldt) - died 4.8.1934
1923
Tony Leswick (Humboldt) - died 1.7.2001

Ley

1952
Don Lever (South Porcupine)
1948
Rick Ley (Orillia)

Linden

1972
Jamie Linden (Medicine Hat)
1970
Trevor Linden (Medicine Hat)

Lindgren

1993
Charlie Lindgren (Lakeville)
1998
Ryan Lindgren (Minneapolis)

Lindros

1975
Brett Lindros (London)
1973
Eric Lindros (London)

Liut

1956
Mike Liut (Weston)

Logan Brown

1998
Logan Brown (Raleigh)
1966
Jeff Brown (Ottawa)

Loob

1957
Peter Loob (Visby)
1960
Håkan Loob (Karlstad)

Lovejoy

1984
Ben Lovejoy (Concord)
1994
Gavin Bayreuther (Concord)

Lowe

1959
Kevin Lowe (Lachute)
1993
Keegan Lowe (Greenwich)

Lowrey

1902
Fred Lowrey (Ottawa) - died 24.1.1968
1905
Gerry Lowrey (Ottawa) - died 20.10.1979

Lowry

1993
Adam Lowry (St. Louis)
1965
Dave Lowry (Greater Sudbury)

Luce

1948
Don Luce (London)
1949
Mike Boland (Montreal)

Lucic

1971
Dan Kesa (Vancouver)
1988
Milan Lucic (Vancouver)

Lukowich

1956
Morris Lukowich (Speers)

Lundqvist

1982
Henrik Lundqvist (Åre)
1982
Joel Lundqvist (Åre)

MacDermid

1994
Kurtis MacDermid (Quebec City)
1989
Lane MacDermid (Hartford)

MacInnis

1963
Al MacInnis (Inverness) - died 7.9.2011
1996
Ryan MacInnis (St. Louis)

MacMillan

1952
Bob MacMillan (Charlottetown)
1943
Billy MacMillan (Charlottetown)

Mahovlich

1946
Pete Mahovlich (Timmins)
1938
Frank Mahovlich (Timmins)

Makarov

1985
Kostantin Makarov (Ufa)
1983
Dmitry Makarov (Ufa)

Maki

1944
Wayne Maki (Sault Ste. Marie)
1939
Chico Maki (Sault Ste. Marie) - died 24.8.2015

Malone

1925
Cliff Malone (Montreal) - died 8.10.2008
1979
Ryan Malone (Pittsburgh)
1956
Greg Malone (Chatham)
1989
Brad Malone (Chatham)
1890
Joe Malone (Quebec City) - died 15.5.1969

Maloney

1958
Don Maloney (Lindsay)
1959
Doug Sulliman (Glace Bay)
1956
Dave Maloney (Kitchener)

Manson

1967
Dave Manson (Prince Albert)
1991
Josh Manson (Hinsdale)

Mantha

1902
Sylvio Mantha (Montreal) - died 7.8.1974
1908
Georges Mantha (Lachine) - died 25.1.1990
1994
Anthony Mantha (Longueuil)

Marchment

1969
Bryan Marchment (Scarborough)
1995
Mason Marchment (Uxbridge)

Mario Lemieux

1965
Mario Lemieux (Montreal)
1961
Alain Lemieux (Montreal)

Mark Stuart

1982
Colin Stuart (Rochester)
1984
Mark Stuart (Rochester)
1984
Nate Thompson (Anchorage)
1980
Mike Stuart (Rochester)

Matteau

1969
Stéphane Matteau (Rouyn-Noranda)
1994
Stefan Matteau (Chicago)

Mayorov

1938
Evgeny Mayorov (Moscow) - died 10.12.1997
1938
Boris Mayorov (Moscow)

McCreary

1940
Keith McCreary (Sundridge) - died 9.12.2003
1934
Bill McCreary (Sundridge)

McGee

1882
Frank McGee (Ottawa) - died 16.9.1916
1879
Jim McGee (Ottawa) - died 14.5.1904

McGinn

1988
Jamie McGinn (Fergus)
1990
Tye McGinn (Fergus)
1994
Brock McGinn (Fergus)

McKegney

1958
Tony McKegney (Montreal)
1947
Ian McKegney (Sarnia)

McNab

1952
Peter McNab (Vancouver)
1924
Max McNab (Watson) - died 2.9.2007

McNamara

1889
Harold McNamara (Randolph) - died 27.8.1937
1886
George McNamara (Penetanguishene) - died 10.3.1952
1891
Howard McNamara (Randolph) - died 24.9.1940

McRae

1990
Phil McRae (Chesterfield)
1965
Chris McRae (Beaverton)
1961
Basil McRae (Beaverton)

Meloche

1976
Éric Meloche (Montreal)
1950
Gilles Meloche (Montreal)

Menard

1942
Howie Menard (Timmins)
1934
Hillary Menard (Timmins)

Messier

1961
Mark Messier (Edmonton)
1958
Paul Messier (Nottingham)

Metz

1914
Nick Metz (Wilcox) - died 24.8.1990
1916
Don Metz (Wilcox) - died 16.11.2007

Michal Neuvirth

1990
Radko Gudas (Kladno)
1988
Michal Neuvirth (Usti nad Labem)

Michalek

1982
Zbynek Michalek (Jindřichův Hradec)
1984
Milan Michalek (Jindřichův Hradec)

Micheletti

1954
Joe Micheletti (International Falls)
1963
Pat Micheletti (Hibbing)
1970
Mike Modano (Livonia)

Migay

1919
Pete Backor (Fort William) - died 30.6.1988
1928
Rudy Migay (Fort William) - died 16.1.2016

Mika Pyorala

1981
Mika Pyorala (Oulu)
1982
Pekka Rinne (Kempele)

Mikkelson

1948
Bill Mikkelson (Neepawa)
1920
Jim McFadden (Winnipeg) - died 22.8.2002

Miller

1984
Drew Miller (Dover)
1980
Ryan Miller (East Lansing)

Minard

1976
Mike Minard (Owen Sound)
1981
Chris Minard (Owen Sound)

Mironov

1965
Dmitry Mironov (Moscow)
1972
Boris Mironov (Moscow)

Moller

1962
Mike Moller (Calgary)
1963
Randy Moller (Red Deer)

Moore

1980
Dominic Moore (Thornhill)
1978
Steve Moore (Windsor)

Moss

1987
Phil Kessel (Madison)
1981
David Moss (Livonia)

Mullen

1962
Brian Mullen (New York)
1957
Joe Mullen (New York)

Murdoch

1956
Don Murdoch (Cranbrook)
1946
Bob Murdoch (Kirkland Lake)

Murphy

1967
Gord Murphy (Willowdale)
1993
Connor Murphy (Boston)

Murray

1950
Terry Murray (Shawville)
1942
Bryan Murray (Shawville) - died 12.8.2017

Namestnikov

1971
John Namestnikov (Arzamas)
1972
Vyacheslav Kozlov (Voskresensk)
1992
Vladislav Namestnikov (Voskresensk)

Nelson

1969
Todd Nelson (Prince Albert)
1972
Jeff Nelson (Prince Albert)

Nick Schultz

1982
Jesse Schultz (Strasbourg)
1982
Nick Schultz (Strasbourg)
1978
Cory Sarich (Saskatoon)

Niedermayer

1975
Jason Strudwick (Edmonton)
1973
Scott Niedermayer (Edmonton)
1974
Rob Niedermayer (Cassiar)

Nilsson

1979
Niklas Persson (Ösmo)
1985
Robert Nilsson (Calgary)
1973
Nikolai Khabibulin (Yekaterinburg)
1956
Kent Nilsson (Nynashamn)

Nolan

1989
Jordan Nolan (Garden River)
1983
Brandon Nolan (St. Catharines)

Nylander

1996
William Nylander (Calgary)
1998
Alexander Nylander (Calgary)
1972
Michael Nylander (Stockholm)

Nystrom

1983
Eric Nystrom (Syosset)
1952
Bob Nystrom (Stockholm)

O'Regan

1961
Tom O'Regan (Cambridge)
1994
Danny O'Regan (Berlin)

O'Reilly

1986
Cal O'Reilly (Toronto)
1991
Ryan O'Reilly (Clinton)

O'Shea

1947
Kevin O'Shea (Toronto)
1945
Danny O'Shea (Toronto)

Öberg

1938
Carl-Göran Öberg (Valbo)
1926
Hans Öberg (Gävle) - died 9.3.2009

Odelein

1966
Selmar Odelein (Quill Lake)
1968
Lyle Odelein (Quill Lake)

Orlov

1954
Igor Orlov
1954
Alexander Orlov (Izhevsk)

Oshie

1951
Henry Boucha (Warroad)
1986
T.J. Oshie (Warroad)

Paiement

1955
Wilf Paiement (Earlton)
1945
Rosaire Paiement (Earlton)

Pandolfo

1979
Mike Pandolfo (Winchester)
1974
Jay Pandolfo (Winchester)

Pankov

1974
Dmitry Pankov (Minsk)
1968
Vasily Pankov (Minsk)

Parenteau

1983
P.A. Parenteau (Hull)
1984
Pierre-Marc Bouchard (Sherbrooke)

Patrick

1912
Lynn Patrick (Victoria) - died 26.1.1980
1946
Craig Patrick (Wellesley)
1915
Muzz Patrick (Victoria) - died 27.7.1998
1950
Glenn Patrick (New York)

Perreault

1931
Bob Perreault (Trois-Rivieres)
1950
Gilbert Perreault (Victoriaville)

Petrovicky

1977
Ronald Petrovicky (Žilina)
1973
Robert Petrovicky (Košice)

Petteri Nummelin

1983
Antti Niemi (Vantaa)
1972
Petteri Nummelin (Turku)

Pettinger

1911
Gord Pettinger (Regina) - died 12.4.1986
1904
Eric Pettinger (Bierley) - died 24.12.1968

Phillips

1888
Russell Phillips (Kenora) - died 22.8.1949

Picard

1935
Roger Picard (Montreal)
1938
Noel Picard (Montreal) - died 6.9.2017

Pietrangelo

1964
Frank Pietrangelo (Niagara Falls) - died 0
1990
Alex Pietrangelo (King City)

Plager

1943
Bob Plager (Kirkland Lake)
1941
Barclay Plager (Kirkland Lake) - died 6.2.1988
1945
Bill Plager (Kirkland Lake) - died 3.1.2016

Playfair

1958
Larry Playfair (Fort St. James)
1964
Jim Playfair (Fort St. James)

Plotnikov

1975
Alexey Plotnikov (Ufa)
1975
Vadim Plotnikov (Ufa)

Plumb

1950
Ron Plumb (Kingston)
1957
Rob Plumb (Kingston)

Poile

1924
Bud Poile (Fort William) - died 4.1.2005
1932
Don Poile (Fort William)

Potvin

1967
Marc Potvin (Ottawa) - died 13.1.2006
1953
Denis Potvin (Vanier)
1949
Jean Potvin (Ottawa)

Pratt

1943
Tracy Pratt (New York)
1916
Babe Pratt (Stony Mountain) - died 16.12.1988

Prentice

1926
Eric Prentice (Schumacher) - died 8.12.2002
1932
Dean Prentice (Schumacher) - died 2.11.2019

Price

1976
Shane Doan (Halkirk)
1988
Keaton Ellerby (Strathmore)
1987
Carey Price (Anahim Lake)

Primeau

1976
Wayne Primeau (Scarborough)
1971
Keith Primeau (Toronto)

Pronger

1972
Sean Pronger (Thunder Bay)
1974
Chris Pronger (Dryden)

Pronovost

1930
Marcel Pronovost (Lac-de-Tortue) - died 26.4.2015
1935
Claude Pronovost (Shawinigan)
1936
Andre Pronovost (Shawinigan)
1945
Jean Pronovost (Shawinigan Falls)

Puppa

1965
Daren Puppa (Kirkland Lake)
1937
Ralph Bäckström (Kirkland Lake)

Pyatt

1987
Tom Pyatt (Thunder Bay)
1981
Taylor Pyatt (Thunder Bay)

Quackenbush

1922
Bill Quackenbush (Toronto) - died 12.9.1999
1928
Max Quackenbush (Toronto) - died 7.4.2020

Quick

1955
Mike Backman (Halifax)
1986
Jonathan Quick (Milford)
1983
Matt Moulson (North York)

Radulo

1986
Alexander Radulov (Nizhny Tagil)
1982
Igor Radulov (Nizhny Tagil)

Ragnarsson

1971
Marcus Ragnarsson (Östervåla)
1998
Gustav Lindström (Östervåla)

Ragulin

1941
Alexander Ragulin (Moscow) - died 17.11.2004
1941
Mikhail Ragulin (Moscow) - died 17.11.2004
1941
Anatoly Ragulin (Moscow) - died 24.4.2016

Ramage

1959
Rob Ramage (Byron)
1991
John Ramage (Mississauga)

Ranford

1966
Bill Ranford (Brandon)
1992
Brendan Ranford (Edmonton)

Rask

1987
Tuukka Rask (Savonlinna)
1990
Joonas Rask (Savonlinna)

Reardon

1919
Terry Reardon (Winnipeg) - died 14.2.1993
1921
Ken Reardon (Winnipeg) - died 15.3.2008

Rēdlihs

1982
Jēkabs Rēdlihs (Riga)
1984
Miķelis Rēdlihs (Riga)
1981
Krisjanis Rēdlihs (Riga)

Redmond

1947
Mickey Redmond (Kirkland Lake)
1949
Dick Redmond (Kirkland Lake)

Regehr

1983
Richie Regehr (Bandung)
1980
Robyn Regehr (Recife)

Reilly Smith

1989
Brendan Smith (Etobicoke)
1991
Reilly Smith (Mimico)

Reinhart

1992
Max Reinhart (Vancouver)
1995
Sam Reinhart (West Vancouver)
1994
Griffin Reinhart (Vancouver)

Riemsdyk

1989
James van Riemsdyk (Middletown)
1991
Trevor van Riemsdyk (Middletown)

Riggin

1959
Pat Riggin (Kincardine)
1936
Dennis Riggin (Kincardine) - died 2.4.2016

Ritchie

1995
Nick Ritchie (Ottawa)
1993
Brett Ritchie (Orangeville)

Rivers

1975
Jamie Rivers (Ottawa)
1971
Shawn Rivers (Ottawa)

Roberge

1964
Mario Roberge (Quebec City)
1965
Serge Roberge (Quebec City)

Roberts

1942
Doug Roberts (Detroit)
1967
Rob Robinson (St. Catharines)
1970
David Roberts (Alameda)
1957
Gordie Roberts (Detroit)

Robinson

1951
Larry Robinson (Winchester)
1957
Moe Robinson (Winchester)

Rooney

1993
Kevin Rooney (Canton)
1962
Steve Rooney (Canton)

Rota

1950
Randy Rota (Creston)
1953
Darcy Rota (Vancouver)

Rousseau

1973
Brian Rolston (Flint)
1940
Bobby Rousseau (Montreal)
1929
Rollie Rousseau (Montreal) - died 13.10.2010
1934
Guy Rousseau (Montreal) - died 23.11.2016

Roy

1967
Stéphane Roy (Quebec City)
1965
Patrick Roy (Quebec City)

Ruutu

1983
Tuomo Ruutu (Vantaa)
1975
Jarkko Ruutu (Vantaa)

Ryan Smyth

1973
Kevin Smyth (Banff)
1976
Ryan Smyth (Banff)

Rychel

1967
Warren Rychel (Strathroy)
1994
Kerby Rychel (Torrance)

Sacco

1971
David Sacco (Malden)
1969
Joe Sacco (Medford)

Samuelsson

1964
Ulf Samuelsson (Fagersta)
1991
Philip Samuelsson (Leksand)
1994
Henrik Samuelsson (Pittsburgh)

Sauer

1987
Michael Sauer (St. Cloud)
1981
Kurt Sauer (St. Cloud)

Sauve

1955
Bob Sauvé (Sainte-Geneviève)
1990
Maxime Sauvé (Tours)
1980
Philippe Sauvé (Buffalo)

Savage

1971
Brian Savage (Sudbury)

Savard

1957
Jean Savard (Verdun)
1961
Denis Savard (Pointe Gatineau)

Schaefer

1977
Peter Schaefer (Yellow Grass)
1980
Nolan Schaefer (Yellow Grass)

Schenn

1991
Brayden Schenn (Saskatoon)
1989
Luke Schenn (Saskatoon)

Schmautz

1939
Cliff Schmautz (Saskatoon) - died 11.2.2002
1945
Bobby Schmautz (Saskatoon)

Schock

1943
Ron Schock (Chapleau)
1948
Danny Schock (Richmond) - died 15.6.2017

Sclisizzi

1925
Enio Sclisizzi (Milton) - died 27.6.2012
1957
John Tonelli (Milton)

Sedin

1980
Daniel Sedin (Örnsköldsvik)
1980
Henrik Sedin (Örnsköldsvik)

Seiling

1944
Rod Seiling (Kitchener)
1957
Ric Seiling (Elmira)

Sergio Momesso

1990
Marco Scandella (Montreal)
1965
Sergio Momesso (Montreal)

Sestito

1987
Tom Sestito (Rome)
1984
Tim Sestito (Rome)

Seth Jones

1997
Caleb Jones (Arlington)
1994
Seth Jones (Arlington)

Sevostyanov

1980
Mikhail Sevostyanov (Angarsk)
1980
Sergey Sevostyanov (Angarsk)

Shannon

1969
Darrin Shannon (Barrie)
1968
Darryl Shannon (Barrie)

Sheehy

1948
Tim Sheehy (International Falls)
1960
Neil Sheehy (Fort Frances)

Sheppard

1903
Johnny Sheppard (Montreal) - died 28.8.1969
1905
Frank Sheppard (Montreal) - died 20.2.1996

Shero

1925
Fred Shero (Winnipeg) - died 24.11.1990
1962
Ray Shero (St. Paul)

Shulakov

1971
Dmitry Shulakov (Angarsk)
1982
Vitaly Shulakov (Angarsk)

Simon

1918
Cully Simon (Brockville) - died 8.8.1980
1922
Thain Simon (Brockville) - died 18.9.2007

Simpson

1993
Dillon Simpson (Edmonton)
1967
Craig Simpson (London)

Šmíd

1938
Ladislav Šmíd (Rožmitál pod Třemšínem)
1986
Ladislav Šmíd (Frydlant)

Smrke

1928
Stan Smrke (Belgrade) - died 14.4.1977
1956
John Smrke (Chicoutimi)

Sobchuk

1951
Gene Sobchuk (Land)
1954
Dennis Sobchuk (Land)

Solodukhin

1949
Sergey Solodukhin (St. Petersburg) - died 1999
1950
Vyacheslav Solodukhin (St. Petersburg) - died 12.1979

Spring

1971
Corey Spring (Cranbrook)
1949
Frank Spring (Rossland)

Staal

1987
Marc Staal (Thunder Bay)
1990
Jared Staal (Thunder Bay)
1988
Jordan Staal (Thunder Bay)
1980
Jeff Heerema (Thunder Bay)
1984
Eric Staal (Thunder Bay)

Stalock

1987
Alex Stalock (St. Paul)
1992
Adam Wilcox (St. Paul)

Stanfield

1947
Jim Stanfield (Dixie)
1942
Jack Stanfield (Toronto)
1944
Fred Stanfield (Toronto)

Stankiewicz

1929
Ed Stankiewicz (Kitchener) - died 12.9.2019
1935
Myron Stankiewicz (Kitchener)

Stapleton

1966
Mike Stapleton (Sarnia)
1940
Pat Stapleton (Sarnia) - died 8.4.2020

Šťastný

1985
Paul Šťastný (St. Louis)
1959
Anton Šťastný (Bratislava)
1956
Peter Šťastný (Bratislava)
1982
Yan Šťastný (Quebec City)
1953
Marian Šťastný (Bratislava)

Steen

1984
Alex Steen (Winnipeg)
1960
Thomas Steen (Grums)

Stephens

1997
Mitchell Stephens (Peterborough)
1999
Owen Tippett (Peterborough)

Stephenson

1983
Shay Stephenson (Outlook)
1994
Chandler Stephenson (Saskatoon)
1954
Bob Stephenson (Saskatoon)

Stevens

1950
Mike Stevens (Winnipeg)
1964
Scott Stevens (Kitchener)

Stillman

1955
Bud Stefanski (South Porcupine)
1973
Corey Stillman (Peterborough)
1998
Riley Stillman (Calgary)

Stone

1992
Mark Stone (Winnipeg)
1990
Michael Stone (Winnipeg)

Strome

1997
Dylan Strome (Mississauga)
1993
Ryan Strome (Mississauga)

Subban

1993
Malcolm Subban (Toronto)
1989
P.K. Subban (Toronto)

Subbotin

1973
Andrei Subbotin (Tomsk)
1977
Dmitry Subbotin (Tomsk)

Sullivan

1898
Frank Sullivan (Toronto) - died 8.1.1989
1951
Peter Sullivan (Toronto)

Sundström

1961
Patrik Sundström (Skellefteå)
1961
Peter Sundström (Skellefteå)

Suter

1985
Ryan Suter (Madison)
1964
Gary Suter (Madison)

Sutter

1958
Darryl Sutter (Viking)
1962
Brent Sutter (Viking)
1956
Brian Sutter (Viking)
1991
Brody Sutter (Viking)
1960
Duane Sutter (Viking)
1989
Brandon Sutter (Huntington)
1963
Rich Sutter (Viking)
1963
Ron Sutter (Viking)
1987
Brett Sutter (Viking)

Svechnikov

1996
Evgeny Svechnikov (Neftegorsk)
2000
Andrei Svechnikov (Barnaul)

Sweatt

1985
Lee Sweatt (Elburn)
1969
Bill Sweatt (Thompson)

Talbot-Phaneuf

1984
Maxime Talbot (LeMoyne)
1985
Dion Phaneuf (Edmonton)

Tambellini

1958
Steve Tambellini (Trail)
1980
Adam Hall (Kalamazoo)
1984
Jeff Tambellini (Calgary)

Tanev

1991
Brandon Tanev (Toronto)
1989
Chris Tanev (Toronto)

Taylor

1969
Tim Taylor (Boston)
1972
Chris Taylor (Stratford)

Thomas

1992
Christian Thomas (Toronto)
1963
Steve Thomas (Stockport)

Thompson

1971
Brent Thompson (Calgary)
1906
Paul Thompson (Calgary) - died 13.9.1991
1903
Tiny Thompson (Sandon) - died 9.2.1981
1997
Tage Thompson (Glendale)

Thornton

1971
Scott Thornton (London)
1979
Joe Thornton (London)

Tikhonov

1988
Viktor Tikhonov (Riga)
1930
Viktor Tikhonov (Moscow) - died 24.11.2014

Timonen

1983
Jussi Timonen (Kuopio)
1975
Kimmo Timonen (Kuopio)

Tinordi

1966
Mark Tinordi (Red Deer)
1992
Jarred Tinordi (Burnsville)

Tjärnqvist

1979
Mathias Tjärnqvist (Umeå)
1976
Daniel Tjärnqvist (Umeå)

Tkachuk

1972
Keith Tkachuk (Melrose)
1999
Brady Tkachuk (Scottsdale)

Toppazzini

1930
Zellio Toppazzini (Copper Cliff) - died 1.4.2001
1931
Jerry Toppazzini (Copper Cliff)

Tremblay

1973
Pascal Trépanier (Gaspé)
1956
Mario Tremblay (Montreal)

Tretyak

1992
Maxim Tomkin (Tashkent)
1996
Maxim Tretyak (Moscow)
1952
Vladislav Tretiak (Orudievo)

Trottier

1964
Rocky Trottier (Climax)
1956
Bryan Trottier (Val Marie)

Turgeon

1996
Dominic Turgeon (Montreal)
1969
Pierre Turgeon (Rouyn-Noranda)
1965
Sylvain Turgeon (Noranda)

Vachon

1945
Rogie Vachon (Palmarolle)
1972
Nick Vachon (Montreal)

Varnakov

1985
Mikhail Varnakov (Nizhny Novgorod)
1957
Mikhail Varnakov (Nizhny Novgorod)

Vasicek

1980
Josef Vaseček (Havlickuv Brod) - died 7.9.2011
1984
Thomas Vanek (Vienna)

Vasilevski

1993
Alexey Vasilevsky (Ufa)
1994
Andrei Vasilevski (Tyumen)

Vic Desjardins

1900
Vic Desjardins (Sault Ste. Marie) - died 22.11.1988
1883
Didier Pitre (Sault Ste. Marie) - died 29.7.1934

Vic Venasky

1951
Vic Venasky (Thunder Bay)
1991
Julian Melchiori (Richmond Hill)
1950
Mike Murphy (Toronto)

Walter

1958
Ryan Walter (New Westminster)
1984
Ben Walter (Beaconsfield)

Warwick

1921
Grant Warwick (Regina) - died 27.9.1999
1924
Bill Warwick (Regina) - died 3.10.2007

Watson

1952
Jimmy Watson (Smithers)
1943
Joe Watson (Smithers)

Wesley

1959
Blake Wesley (Red Deer)
1968
Glen Wesley (Red Deer)

Williams

1951
Tom Williams (Windsor)
1952
Butch Williams (Duluth)

Wilson

1930
Larry Wilson (Kincardine) - died 16.8.1979
1929
Johnny Wilson (Kincardine) - died 27.12.2011
1962
Carey Wilson (Winnipeg)
1937
Jerry Wilson (Edmonton) - died 22.3.2011
1989
Colin Wilson (Greenwich)
1955
Ron Wilson (Windsor)

Wisniewski

1984
James Wisniewski (Canton)

Wolanin

1995
Christian Wolanin (Quebec City)
1967
Craig Wolanin (Grosse Pointe)

Wood

1995
Miles Wood (Buffalo)
1963
Randy Wood (Princeton)

Yachmenev

1975
Vitaly Yachmenev (Chelyabinsk)
1984
Denis Yachmenev (Chelyabinsk)

Yaremchuk

1964
Ken Yaremchuk (Edmonton)
1961
Gary Yaremchuk (Edmonton)

Yaroslavtsev

1942
Valery Yaroslavtsev - died 02.3.2008
1945
Viktor Yaroslavtsev (Moscow) - died 3.3.1996

Yashin

1990
Oleg Yashin (Voskresensk)
1968
Oleg Yashin (Voskresensk)

Yunkov

1982
Alexander Yunkov (Voskresensk)
1986
Mikhail Yunkov (Voskresensk)

Zakharchuk

1986
Stepan Zakharchuk (Amderma)
1989
Ivan Zakharchuk (Amderma)

Zalewski

1992
Mike Zalewski (New Hartford)
1986
Steven Zalewski (New Hartford)

Zaripov

1990
Marat Zaripov (Chelyabinsk)
1981
Danis Zaripov (Chelyabinsk)

Zhiburtovich

1925
Pavel Zhiburtovich (Samara) - died 21.2.2006
1921
Yuri Zhiburtovich (Samara) - died 5.1.1950