List of members of the Hockey Hall of Fame

Sport and games / Sports / Hockey

List of members of the Hockey Hall of Fame



2020

RW 18 81 Marian Hossa (Stara Lubovna)
RW 12 Jarome Iginla (Edmonton)
D 4 Kevin Lowe (Lachute)
D 28 24 Doug Wilson (Ottawa)

2019

C 21 Guy Carbonneau (Sept-Îles)
C 14 Václav Nedomanský (Hodonin)
D 16 56 21 Sergey Zubov (Moscow)

2018

LW 15 Alexander Yakushev (Balashiha)
RW 26 Martin St. Louis (Laval)
G 30 Martin Brodeur (Montreal)

2017

LW 25 Dave Andreychuk (Hamilton)
LW 9 Paul Kariya (Vancouver)
RW 28 8 18 Mark Recchi (Kamloops)
RW 8 Teemu Selänne (Helsinki)

2016

RW 24 Sergei Makarov (Chelyabinsk)
C 88 Eric Lindros (London)
G 30 Rogie Vachon (Palmarolle)

2015

D 6 96 Phil Housley (St. Paul)
C 29 91 Sergey Fedorov (Pskov)
D 44 20 25 Chris Pronger (Dryden)
D 5 Nicklas Lidström (Västerås)

2014

D 44 4 Rob Blake (Simcoe)
C 21 Peter Forsberg (Örnsköldsvik)
G 39 Dominik Hašek (Pardubice)
C 9 Mike Modano (Livonia)

2013

LW 14 Brendan Shanahan (Mimico)
D 24 7 Chris Chelios (Poway)
D 27 Scott Niedermayer (Edmonton)
D 84 Jake Chelios (Chicago)

2012

C 12 77 Adam Oates (Weston)
C 19 Joe Sakic (Burnaby)
C 13 Mats Sundin (Bromma)
RW 10 Pavel Bure (Moscow)

2011

2 Mark Howe (Detroit)
C 93 Doug Gilmour (Kingston)
G 20 3 Ed Belfour (Carman)
C 25 Joe Nieuwendyk (Oshawa)

2010

RW 20 22 Dino Ciccarelli (Sarnia)

2009

C 19 Steve Yzerman (Cranbrook)
D 2 Brian Leetch (Cheshire)
RW 16 Brett Hull (Belleville)
LW 20 Luc Robitaille (Montreal)

2008

RW 9 Glenn Anderson (Vancouver)
C 8 Igor Larionov (Voskresensk)

2007

C 11 Mark Messier (Edmonton)
D 2 Al MacInnis (Inverness)
D 4 Scott Stevens (Kitchener)
C 10 Ron Francis (Sault Ste. Marie)

2006

G 33 Patrick Roy (Quebec City)
LW 9 8 Dick Duff (Kirkland Lake)

2005

LW 17 Valeri Kharlamov (Moscow)
RW 8 Cam Neely (Comox)

2004

D 8 55 Larry Murphy (Scarborough)
D 7 Paul Coffey (Weston)
F 17 Rene Bourque (Lac La Biche)
C 25 Ryan Bourque (Boxford)
D 77 Ray Bourque (Montreal)

2003

G 31 Grant Fuhr (Spruce Grove)
C 16 Pat LaFontaine (St. Louis)

2002

LW 9 Clark Gillies (Moose Jaw)
C 24 Bernie Federko (Foam Lake)
D 5 Rod Langway (Taipei)

2001

D 2 Vyacheslav Fetisov (Moscow)
RW 11 Mike Gartner (Ottawa)
C 10 Dale Hawerchuk (Toronto)
RW 17 Jari Kurri (Helsinki)

2000

RW 7 Joe Mullen (New York)
C 18 Denis Savard (Pointe Gatineau)

1999

C 99 Wayne Gretzky (Brantford)

1998

LW 9 Roy Conacher (Toronto)
C 26 Peter Šťastný (Bratislava)
LW 16 15 Michel Goulet (Peribonka)

1997

C 19 Bryan Trottier (Val Marie)
C 66 Mario Lemieux (Montreal)

1996

RW 17 Bobby Bauer (Waterloo)
D 21 Börje Salming (Kiruna)

1995

D 19 Larry Robinson (Winchester)
LW 6 Bun Cook (Kingston)

1994

D 3 Lionel Conacher (Toronto)
LW 4 Harry P. Watson (Saskatoon)

1993

D 5 Guy Lapointe (Montreal)
C 10 Edgar Laprade (Port Arthur)
LW 22 Steve Shutt (Toronto)
G 31 Billy Smith (Perth)

1992

C 16 Marcel Dionne (Drummondville)
LW 14 Woody Dumart (Kitchener)
LW 23 Bob Gainey (Peterborough)
RW 9 Lanny McDonald (Hanna)

1991

C 10 Clint Smith (Assiniboia)
D 5 Denis Potvin (Vanier)
RW 22 Mike Bossy (Montreal)
LW 20 Bob Pulford (Newton Robinson)

1990

LW 7 Bill Barber (Callander)
D 10 12 Fern Flaman (Dysart)
C 11 Gilbert Perreault (Victoriaville)

1989

G 20 Vladislav Tretiak (Orudievo)
LW 4 Herbie Lewis (Calgary)
C 27 Darryl Sittler (Kitchener)

1988

RW 10 Guy Lafleur (Thurso)
D 22 Brad Park (Toronto)
G 35 Tony Esposito (Sault Ste. Marie)
C 5 Buddy O'Connor (Montreal)
RW Alex Park (Smiths Falls)

1987

G 1 Ed Giacomin (Sudbury)
D 26 Jacques Laperrière (Rouyn-Noranda)
C 16 Bobby Clarke (Flin Flon)

1986

D 18 Serge Savard (Montreal)
C 14 Dave Keon (Noranda)
D 20 24 Leo Boivin (Prescott)

1985

G 30 Gerry Cheevers (St. Catharines)
C 19 1 Jean Ratelle (Lac St-Jean)
LW 19 Bert Olmstead (Sceptre)

1984

C 7 Phil Esposito (Sault Ste. Marie)
G 1 Bernie Parent (Montreal)
C 25 Jacques Lemaire (LaSalle)

1983

C 21 Stan Mikita (Sokolče)
LW 9 Bobby Hull (Point Anne)
G 29 Ken Dryden (Hamilton)

1982

RW 7 Rod Gilbert (Montreal)
RW 12 Yvan Cournoyer (Drummondville)
C 7 16 Norm Ullman (Provost)

1981

LW 27 Frank Mahovlich (Timmins)
D 26 1 Allan Stanley (Timmins)
LW 9 Johnny Bucyk (Edmonton)

1980

LW 5 Lynn Patrick (Victoria)
G 1 3 Gump Worsley (Montreal)
G 1 Harry Lumley (Owen Sound)

1979

D 4 Bobby Orr (Parry Sound)
D Harry Howell (Hamilton)
C 16 Henri Richard (Montreal)

1978

RW 9 Andy Bathgate (Winnipeg)
D 3 Marcel Pronovost (Lac-de-Tortue)
G 1 Jacques Plante (Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel)

1977

D 7 Tim Horton (Cochrane)
LW 10 Alex Delvecchio (Fort William)

1976

G 1 Johnny Bower (Prince Albert)
D 10 Bill Quackenbush (Toronto)

1975

RW 10 George Armstrong (Skead)
G 1 Glenn Hall (Humboldt)
D 3 Pierre Pilote (Kenogami)
RW 12 Gordie Drillon (Moncton)
RW 6 Ace Bailey (Bracebridge)

1974

D 2 Art Coulter (Winnipeg)
LW 12 Dickie Moore (Montreal)
C 5 Billy Burch (Yonkers)

1973

C Tommy Smith (Ottawa)
G 1 Chuck Rayner (Sutherland)
D 2 Doug Harvey (Montreal)

1972

G 1 Hap Holmes (Aurora)
RW 9 Gordie Howe (Floral)
C 4 Jean Béliveau (Trois-Rivieres)
17 Hooley Smith (Toronto)
RW 5 Bernie Geoffrion (Montreal)

1971

G 1 Terry Sawchuk (Winnipeg)
RW 9 Gordie Robertson (Castlegar)
C 7 Cooney Weiland (Seaforth)
LW 10 Busher Jackson (Toronto)

1970

D 10 Tom Johnson (Baldur)
D 4 Bill Gadsby (Calgary)
RW 6 Babe Dye (Hamilton)

1969

4 Red Kelly (Simcoe)
C 12 Sid Abel (Melville)
G 12 Roy Worters (Toronto)
RW 7 Bryan Hextall (Grenfell)

1968

C 10 Bill Cowley (Bristol)

1967

C 11 Neil Colville (Edmonton)
G 1 Turk Broda (Brandon)
RW 9 Harry Oliver (Selkirk)

1966

LW 7 Ted Lindsay (Renfrew)
LW 6 Toe Blake (Victoria Mines)
C 16 Elmer Lach (Nokomis)
C 7 Max Bentley (Delisle)
D 3 Émile Bouchard (Montreal)
C 9 Ted Kennedy (Port Colborne)
D Ken Reardon (Winnipeg)
G 1 Frank Brimsek (Eveleth)
D 2 Babe Pratt (Stony Mountain)

1965

LW 4 Syd Howe (Ottawa)
C 7 Marty Barry (Quebec City)
D/F Jack Marshall (Saint-Vallier)
D 2 Red Horner (Lynden)
F Ernie Russell (Montreal)
RW 8 Bill Mosienko (Winnipeg)
LW Fred Scanlan (Montreal)
F Blair Russel (Montreal)
F Art Farrell (Montreal)
G 1 Clint Benedict (Ottawa)

1964

G 1 Bill Durnan (Toronto)
LW 7 Doug Bentley (Delisle)
D 2 Jack Stewart (Pilot Mound)
15 Babe Siebert (Blandford-Blenheim)

1963

RW Barney Stanley (Paisley)
D Bullet Joe Simpson (Selkirk)
D 17 Earl Seibert (Berlin)
D Phat Wilson (Port Arthur)
G Bouse Hutton (Ottawa)
RW Billy Gilmour (Ottawa)
C Marty Walsh (Kingston)
C Billy McGimsie (Woodville)
RW 6 Jack Darragh (Ottawa)
D/F 6 Jack Laviolette (Belleville)
C 9 Joe Primeau (Lindsay)
LW 9 Rusty Crawford (Cardinal)
C Tom Hooper (Kenora)
RW 6 Shorty Green
RW Fred Whitcroft (Milford)
LW Jimmy Gardner (Montreal)
14 Ebbie Goodfellow (Ottawa)
G Riley Hern (St. Marys)
RW 10 Didier Pitre (Sault Ste. Marie)
G Harry Westwick (Ottawa)
D 2 Harry Cameron (Pembroke)
LW 4 Harry Watson (St. John's)
D Jack Ruttan (Winnipeg)

1962

RW Alf Smith (Ottawa)
RW Harry Hyland (Montreal)
LW 11 Sweeney Schriner (Saratov)
D/F 3 Reg Noble (Collingwood)
RW 1 Punch Broadbent (Ottawa)
RW Steamer Maxwell (Winnipeg)

1961

D/F 4 Hap Day (Owen Sound)
G Percy LeSueur (Quebec City)
C 15 Milt Schmidt (Kitchener)
RW 9 Maurice Richard (Montreal)
C Bruce Stuart (Ottawa)
RW Frank Rankin (Stratford)
C 10 Syl Apps (Paris)
C Oliver Seibert (Kitchener)
D 3 Joe Hall (Staffordshire)
RW 9 Charlie Conacher (Toronto)

1960

D 2 8 Sylvio Mantha (Montreal)
D Buck Boucher (Ottawa)
F 3 Jack Walker (Silver Mountain)

1959

C 5 Jack Adams (Fort William)
G 1 Tiny Thompson (Sandon)
LW 17 Cy Denneny (Farran's Point)

1958

C Dick Irvin (Hamilton)
D 3 Ching Johnson (Winnipeg)
G Hughie Lehman (Pembroke)
LW George Hay (Listowel)
G Paddy Moran (Quebec City)
C 5 Frank Fredrickson (Winnipeg)
C Frank Foyston (Springwater)
D 7 King Clancy (Ottawa)
D George McNamara (Penetanguishene)
G 1 Alec Connell (Ottawa)
D 2 Red Dutton (Russell)
G 30 Chad Johnson (Saskatoon)
G 2 Herb Gardiner (Winnipeg)
C 5 Duke Keats (Montreal)
D 2 Sprague Cleghorn (Montreal)
C 7 Frank Boucher (Ottawa)

1952

C 6 Mickey MacKay (Chelsea)
D/F Moose Goheen (White Bear Lake)
C 5 Nels Stewart (Montreal)
RW 5 Bill Cook (Brantford)
D Dickie Boon (Belleville)
D Moose Johnson (Montreal)

1950

RW Scotty Davidson (Kingston)
D Mike Grant (Montreal)
C 4 Newsy Lalonde (Cornwall)
D Graham Drinkwater (Montreal)
C Harry Trihey (Berlin)
D George Richardson (Kingston)
D Silas Griffis (Onaga)
C 7 Joe Malone (Quebec City)

1949

D Art Ross (Walden)
C Dan Bain (Belleville)

1947

C 6 Frank Nighbor (Pembroke)
F Russell Bowie (Montreal)
D/F Les Patrick (Drummondville)
D/F Fred Taylor (Tara)
LW 4 Aurele Joliat (Ottawa)
D/F 5 Dit Clapper (Newmarket)
D 2 Eddie Shore (Fort Qu'Appelle)

1945

D 5 Eddie Gerard (Ottawa)
F Frank McGee (Ottawa)
Hobey Baker (Bala Cynwyd)
D Harvey Pulford (Toronto)
G 1 Georges Vézina (Chicoutimi)
C 7 Howie Morenz (Mitchell)
G 1 Charlie Gardiner (Edinburgh)
D Hod Stuart (Ottawa)
LW Tommy Phillips (Kenora)