Brothers on ice

Sport and games / Sports / Hockey

Brothers on ice



Allen

1914George Allen (Bayfield) - died 27.3.2000
1916Viv Allen (Bayfield) - died 15.8.1995

Andersson

1966Mikael Andersson (Malmö)
1971Niklas Andersson (Kungälv)

Antipin

1970Vladimir Antipin (Temirtau)
1992Viktor Antipin (Ust-Kamenogorsk)

Arbour

1896Ty Arbour (Tay) - died 11.2.1979
1899Jack Arbour (Waubaushene) - died 24.9.1973

Babych

1958Wayne Babych (Edmonton)
1961Dave Babych (Edmonton)

Barrett

1958John Barrett (Ottawa)
1950Fred Barrett (Ottawa)

Bathgate

1932Andy Bathgate (Winnipeg) - died 26.2.2016
1930Frank Bathgate (Winnipeg) - died 21.2.2015

Bell

1923Joe Bell (Portage la Prairie) - died 17.2.2014
1925Gordie Bell (Portage la Prairie) - died 3.11.1980

Benn

1989Jamie Benn (Victoria)
1987Jordie Benn (Victoria)

Bennett

1948Curt Bennett (Regina)
1952Harvey Bennett Jr. (Cranston)
1953Bill Bennett (Warwick)

Benning

1963Jim Benning (Edmonton)
1966Brian Benning (Edmonton)

Bentley

1914Reg Bentley (Delisle) - died 1.9.1980
1920Max Bentley (Delisle) - died 19.1.1984
1916Doug Bentley (Delisle) - died 24.11.1972

Berry

1960Ken Berry (Burnaby)
1957Doug Berry (New Westminster)

Billy Smith

1949Gord Smith (Perth)
1950Billy Smith (Perth)

Biron

1977Martin Biron (Lac Saint-Charles)
1980Mathieu Biron (Quebec City)

Blair

1929George Blair (South Porcupine)
1928Chuck Blair (Edinburgh) - died 14.12.2006

Bob Miller

1956Bob Miller (Medford) - died 30.9.2020
1959Paul Miller (Billerica)

Bodrov

1988Evgeny Bodrov (Tolyatti)
1986Denis Bodrov (Tolyatti)

Bordeleau

1947Christian Bordeleau (Noranda)
1949J.P. Bordeleau (Noranda)
1953Paulin Bordeleau (Noranda)

Boucher

1899Billy Boucher (Ottawa) - died 10.11.1958
1904Bobby Boucher (Ottawa) - died 10.6.1931
1896Georges Boucher (Ottawa) - died 17.10.1960
1901Frank Boucher (Ottawa) - died 12.12.1977

Bourque

1986Chris Bourque (Boston)
1991Ryan Bourque (Boxford)

Broderick

1938Len Broderick (Toronto)
1942Ken Broderick (Toronto) - died 13.3.2016

Brookbank

1977Wade Brookbank (Lanigan)
1980Sheldon Brookbank (Lanigan)

Broten

1959Neal Broten (Roseau)
1960Aaron Broten (Roseau)
1965Paul Broten (Roseau)

Brown

1968Greg Brown (Hartford)
1964Doug Brown (Southborough)

Bruneteau

1919Ed Bruneteau (Saint Boniface) - died 30.7.2002
1914Mud Bruneteau (Saint Boniface) - died 15.4.1982

Bure

1971Pavel Bure (Moscow)
1974Valery Bure (Moscow)

Busniuk

1951Mike Busniuk (Thunder Bay)
1948Ron Busniuk (Fort William)

Butsayev

1970Vyacheslav Butsaev (Tolyatti)
1978Yuri Butsayev (Tolyatti)

Caffery

1934Jack Caffery (Kingston) - died 2.12.1992
1949Terry Caffery (Toronto)

Carlson

1955Steve Carlson (Virginia)
1954Jack Carlson (Virginia)

Cavallini

1962Gino Cavallini (Toronto)
1965Paul Cavallini (Toronto)

Cherry

1934Don Cherry (Kingston)
1937Dick Cherry (Kingston)

Cleghorn

1891Odie Cleghorn (Montreal) - died 3.7.1956
1890Sprague Cleghorn (Montreal) - died 11.7.1956

Colville

1914Neil Colville (Edmonton) - died 26.12.1987
1916Mac Colville (Edmonton) - died 27.5.2003

Comrie

1995Eric Comrie (Edmonton)
1977Paul Comrie (Edmonton)
1980Mike Comrie (Edmonton)

Conacher

1901Lionel Conacher (Toronto) - died 26.5.1954
1916Roy Conacher (Toronto) - died 29.12.1984
1909Charlie Conacher (Toronto) - died 30.12.1967

Cook

1896Bill Cook (Brantford) - died 5.5.1986
1903Bun Cook (Kingston) - died 19.3.1988

Courtnall

1962Geoff Courtnall (Duncan)
1965Russ Courtnall (Duncan)

Crawford

1961Marc Crawford (Belleville)
1959Bob Crawford (Belleville)
1962Lou Crawford (Belleville)

Crowder

1959Keith Crowder (Windsor)
1957Bruce Crowder (Essex)

Cullen

1941Ray Cullen (St. Catharines)
1933Brian Cullen (Ottawa)
1976Greg Crozier (Calgary)
1935Barry Cullen (Ottawa)
1978Mark Cullen (Moorhead)
1976Matt Cullen (Virginia)
1964John Cullen (Puslinch)

Darragh

1902Harold Darragh (Ottawa) - died 28.4.1993
1890Jack Darragh (Ottawa) - died 28.6.1924

Denneny

1891Cy Denneny (Farran's Point) - died 10.9.1970
1894Corb Denneny (Cornwall) - died 16.1.1963

Des Smith

1944Gary Smith (Ottawa)
1937Brian Smith (Creighton Mines) - died 2.8.1995

Dineen

1962Gord Dineen (Toronto)
1963Kevin Dineen (Quebec City)
1960Peter Dineen (Kingston)

Dionne

1951Marcel Dionne (Drummondville)
1970Gilbert Dionne (Drummondville)

Don Smith

1929Don Smith (Regina) - died 7.9.2002
1924Ken Smith (Moose Jaw) - died 23.9.2000

Doug Wilson

1951Murray Wilson (Toronto)
1957Doug Wilson (Ottawa)

Drury

1971Ted Drury (Boston)
1976Chris Drury (Trumbull)

Dryden

1947Ken Dryden (Hamilton)
1941Dave Dryden (Hamilton)

Esposito

1942Phil Esposito (Sault Ste. Marie)
1943Tony Esposito (Sault Ste. Marie)

Evans

1955Paul Evans (Peterborough)
1965Kevin Evans (Peterborough)
1963Doug Evans (Peterborough)

Fedorov

1981Fedor Fedorov (Apatity)
1969Sergey Fedorov (Pskov)

Fetisov

1958Vyacheslav Fetisov (Moscow)
1967Anatoly Fetisov (Moscow) - died 11.6.1985

Fillion

1921Bob Fillion (Thetford Mines) - died 13.8.2015
1922Marcel Fillion (Thetford Mines) - died 5.5.1998

Finnigan

1913Eddie Finnigan (Shawville) - died 16.7.1997
1903Frank Finnigan (Shawville) - died 25.12.1991

Flett

1873Rod Flett (East Kildonan) - died 30.6.1927
Magnus Flett

Flockhart

1956Rob Flockhart (Sicamous)
1960Ron Flockhart (Smithers)

Foligno

1987Nick Foligno (Buffalo)
1991Marcus Foligno (Buffalo)

Galimov

1985Alexander Galimov (Yaroslavl) - died 12.9.2011
1988Stanislav Galimov (Magnitogorsk)

Gardner

1952Dave Gardner (Toronto)
1956Paul Gardner (Fort Erie)

Gassoff

1955Brad Gassoff (Quesnel)
1953Bob Gassoff (Quesnel) - died 27.5.1977

Gaunce

1990Cameron Gaunce (Sudbury)
1994Brendan Gaunce (Sudbury)

Gillies

1987Matt Pelech (Toronto)
1994Adam Pelech (Toronto)

Gillis

1958Mike Gillis (Sudbury)
1963Paul Gillis (Toronto)

Gimaev

1955Sergey Gimaev (Pruzhany) - died 18.3.2017
1959Rashit Gimaev (Ufa)
1957Irek Gimaev (Ufa)

Gionta

1983Stephen Gionta (Rochester)
1979Brian Gionta (Rochester)

Glover

1928Fred Glover (Toronto) - died 16.8.2001
1935Howie Glover (Toronto)

Goc

1979Sascha Goc (Calw)
1983Marcel Goc (Calw)

Granlund

1992Mikael Granlund (Oulu)
1993Markus Granlund (Oulu)

Gratton

1952Gilles Gratton (LaSalle)
1950Norm Gratton (LaSalle) - died 10.12.2010

Greig

1970Mark Greig (High River)
1953Bruce Greig (High River) - died 24.5.2008

Gretzky

1961Wayne Gretzky (Brantford)
1967Keith Gretzky (Brantford)
1972Brent Gretzky (Brantford)

Hamel

1952Jean Hamel (Asbestos)
1960Gilles Hamel (Asbestos)

Hamilton

1992Freddie Hamilton (Toronto)
1993Dougie Hamilton (Toronto)

Hannigan

1927Ray Hannigan (Schumacher)
1936Pat Hannigan (Timmins) - died 11.12.2007
1929Gord Hannigan (Schumacher) - died 16.11.1966

Hanson

1909Oscar Hanson (Camrose) - died 17.2.1998
1907Emil Hanson (Centerville) - died 16.5.1955

Harkins

1968Todd Harkins (Cleveland)
1970Brett Harkins (North Ridgeville)

Hatcher

1972Derian Hatcher (Sterling Heights)
1966Kevin Hatcher (Detroit)

Hayes

1992Kevin Hayes (Dorchester)
1989Jimmy Hayes (Dorchester)

Henri Richard

1921Maurice Richard (Montreal) - died 27.5.2000
1936Henri Richard (Montreal) - died 6.3.2020

Hergesheimer

1927Wally Hergesheimer (Winnipeg) - died 27.9.2014
1914Phil Hergesheimer (Winnipeg) - died 6.3.2004

Hextall

1941Bryan Hextall Jr. (Winnipeg)
1943Dennis Hextall (Poplar Point)

Hicke

1947Ernie Hicke (Regina)
1938Bill Hicke (Regina) - died 18.7.2005

Hickey

1955Greg Hickey (Toronto)
1953Pat Hickey (Brantford)

Hicks

1958Glenn Hicks (Red Deer)
1955Doug Hicks (Cold Lake)

Hillman

1933Floyd Hillman (Ruthven) - died 26.5.2020
1938Wayne Hillman (Kirkland Lake) - died 24.11.1990
1937Larry Hillman (Kirkland Lake)

Hoekstra

1935Cecil Hoekstra (Winnipeg) - died 14.1.2018
1937Ed Hoekstra (Winnipeg) - died 10.11.2011

Holík

1942Jaroslav Holík (Havlickuv Brod) - died 17.4.2015
1944Jiří Holík (Havlickuv Brod)

Holt

1952Gary Holt (Sarnia)
1953Randy Holt (Sarnia)

Hossa

1981Marcel Hossa (Ilava)
1979Marian Hossa (Stara Lubovna)

Howden

1992Quinton Howden (Winnipeg)
1998Brett Howden (Oakbank)

Howe

1954Marty Howe (Detroit)
1929Vic Howe (Saskatoon) - died 31.1.2015
1955Mark Howe (Detroit)
1928Gordie Howe (Floral) - died 10.6.2016

Hughes

1999Quinn Hughes (Orlando)
2001Jack Hughes (Orlando)

Hull

1939Bobby Hull (Point Anne)
1944Dennis Hull (Point Anne)

Hunter

1958Dave Hunter (Petrolia)
1962Mark Hunter (Petrolia)
1960Dale Hunter (Petrolia)

Hunwick

1985Matt Hunwick (Warren)
1987Shawn Hunwick (Sterling Heights)

Ihnačák

1962Miroslav Ihnačák (Poprad)
1957Peter Ihnačák (Poprad)

Jackson

1915Art Jackson (Toronto) - died 15.5.1971
1911Busher Jackson (Toronto) - died 25.6.1966

James Patrick

1961Steve Patrick (Winnipeg)
1963James Patrick (Winnipeg)

Jarvis

1958Wes Jarvis (Toronto)
1955Doug Jarvis (Brantford)

Jerwa

1909Frank Jerwa (Bankhead) - died 6.8.1992
1907Joe Jerwa (Warsaw) - died 11.4.1983

Joby Messier

1965Mitch Messier (Regina)
1970Joby Messier (Regina)

Johnson

1971Greg Johnson (Thunder Bay) - died 4.7.2019
1976Ryan Johnson (Thunder Bay)

Joliat

1898Bobby Joliat (Ottawa) - died 10.8.1953
1901Aurele Joliat (Ottawa) - died 2.6.1986

Jones

1949Jim Jones (Crete) - died 18.11.1978
1945Bob Jones (Espanola)

Jönsson

1974Kenny Jönsson (Ängelholm)
1972Jörgen Jönsson (Ängelholm)

Kaberle

1951Frantisek Kaberle (Kladno)
1978Tomáš Kaberle (Rakovnik)

Kannegiesser

1947Sheldon Kannegiesser (North Bay)
1945Gord Kannegiesser (North Bay)

Kapustin

1953Sergei Kapustin (Ukhta) - died 4.6.1995
1957Igor Kapustin (Ukhta)

Kariya

1977Steve Kariya (North Vancouver)
1974Paul Kariya (Vancouver)

Karnaukhov

1997Pavel Karnaukhov (Minsk)
1994Mikhail Karnaukhov (Minsk)

Kaše

1995Ondřej Kaše (Kadaň)
1997David Kaše (Kadaň)

Kazionov

1984Dmitry Kazionov (Moscow)
1987Denis Kazionov (Perm)

Kempe

1996Adrian Kempe (Kramfors)
1988Mario Kempe (Kramfors)

Kessler

1911Charles Kessler (Rossa) - died 10.4.1998
1912Herbert Kessler (Rossa) - died 15.11.1966

Kevin Miller

1969Kip Miller (Lansing)
1965Kevin Miller (Lansing)
1963Kelly Miller (Lansing)

Kilrea

1919Ken Kilrea (Ottawa) - died 14.1.1990
1907Hec Kilrea (Blackburn) - died 8.9.1969
1909Wally Kilrea (Ottawa) - died 3.7.1992

Kiprusoff

1972Marko Kiprusoff (Turku)
1976Miikka Kiprusoff (Turku)

Kitchen

1960Bill Kitchen (Schomberg) - died 30.7.2012
1956Mike Kitchen (Newmarket)

Klingberg

1992John Klingberg (Göteborg)
1991Carl Klingberg (Göteborg)

Koivu

1974Saku Koivu (Turku)
1983Mikko Koivu (Turku)

Kordic

1971Dan Kordic (Edmonton)
1965John Kordic (Edmonton)

Kovář

1988Jakub Kovář (Pisek)
1986Jan Kovář (Pisek)

Kronwall

1981Niklas Kronwall (Stockholm)
1982Staffan Kronwall (Jarfalla)

Kyle

1923Gus Kyle (Dysart) - died 17.11.1996
1924Bill Kyle (Dysart) - died 17.4.1968

LaForest

1962Mark LaForest (Welland)
1963Bob LaForest (Sault Ste. Marie)

Langkow

1975Scott Langkow (Sherwood Park)
1976Daymond Langkow (Edmonton)

Larmer

1961Steve Larmer (Peterborough)
1962Jeff Larmer (Peterborough)

Lebeau

1970Patrick Lebeau (Saint-Jerome)
1968Stephan Lebeau (Saint-Jerome)

Lefley

1950Chuck Lefley (Winnipeg)
1948Bryan Lefley (Grosse Isle) - died 28.10.1997

Lemieux

1967Jocelyn Lemieux (Mont-Laurier)
1965Claude Lemieux (Buckingham)

Leswick

1916Pete Leswick (Saskatoon) - died 20.6.2005
1910Jack Leswick (Humboldt) - died 4.8.1934
1923Tony Leswick (Humboldt) - died 1.7.2001

Linden

1972Jamie Linden (Medicine Hat)
1970Trevor Linden (Medicine Hat)

Lindgren

1993Charlie Lindgren (Lakeville)
1998Ryan Lindgren (Minneapolis)

Lindros

1975Brett Lindros (London)
1973Eric Lindros (London)

Loob

1957Peter Loob (Visby)
1960Håkan Loob (Karlstad)

Lowrey

1902Fred Lowrey (Ottawa) - died 24.1.1968
1905Gerry Lowrey (Ottawa) - died 20.10.1979

MacDermid

1994Kurtis MacDermid (Quebec City)
1989Lane MacDermid (Hartford)

MacMillan

1952Bob MacMillan (Charlottetown)
1943Billy MacMillan (Charlottetown)

Mahovlich

1946Pete Mahovlich (Timmins)
1938Frank Mahovlich (Timmins)

Makarov

1985Kostantin Makarov (Ufa)
1983Dmitry Makarov (Ufa)

Maki

1944Wayne Maki (Sault Ste. Marie)
1939Chico Maki (Sault Ste. Marie) - died 24.8.2015

Maloney

1958Don Maloney (Lindsay)
1956Dave Maloney (Kitchener)

Mantha

1902Sylvio Mantha (Montreal) - died 7.8.1974
1908Georges Mantha (Lachine) - died 25.1.1990

Mario Lemieux

1965Mario Lemieux (Montreal)
1961Alain Lemieux (Montreal)

Mark Stuart

1982Colin Stuart (Rochester)
1984Mark Stuart (Rochester)
1980Mike Stuart (Rochester)

Mayorov

1938Evgeny Mayorov (Moscow) - died 10.12.1997
1938Boris Mayorov (Moscow)

McCreary

1940Keith McCreary (Sundridge) - died 9.12.2003
1934Bill McCreary (Sundridge)

McGee

1882Frank McGee (Ottawa) - died 16.9.1916
1879Jim McGee (Ottawa) - died 14.5.1904

McGinn

1988Jamie McGinn (Fergus)
1990Tye McGinn (Fergus)
1994Brock McGinn (Fergus)

McKegney

1958Tony McKegney (Montreal)
1947Ian McKegney (Sarnia)

McNamara

1889Harold McNamara (Randolph) - died 27.8.1937
1886George McNamara (Penetanguishene) - died 10.3.1952
1891Howard McNamara (Randolph) - died 24.9.1940

McRae

1965Chris McRae (Beaverton)
1961Basil McRae (Beaverton)

Menard

1942Howie Menard (Timmins)
1934Hillary Menard (Timmins)

Messier

1961Mark Messier (Edmonton)
1958Paul Messier (Nottingham)

Metz

1914Nick Metz (Wilcox) - died 24.8.1990
1916Don Metz (Wilcox) - died 16.11.2007

Michalek

1982Zbynek Michalek (Jindřichův Hradec)
1984Milan Michalek (Jindřichův Hradec)

Miller

1984Drew Miller (Dover)
1980Ryan Miller (East Lansing)

Minard

1976Mike Minard (Owen Sound)
1981Chris Minard (Owen Sound)

Mironov

1965Dmitry Mironov (Moscow)
1972Boris Mironov (Moscow)

Moller

1962Mike Moller (Calgary)
1963Randy Moller (Red Deer)

Moore

1980Dominic Moore (Thornhill)
1978Steve Moore (Windsor)

Moss

1987Phil Kessel (Madison)
1981David Moss (Livonia)

Mullen

1962Brian Mullen (New York)
1957Joe Mullen (New York)

Murdoch

1956Don Murdoch (Cranbrook)
1946Bob Murdoch (Kirkland Lake)

Murray

1950Terry Murray (Shawville)
1942Bryan Murray (Shawville) - died 12.8.2017

Nelson

1969Todd Nelson (Prince Albert)
1972Jeff Nelson (Prince Albert)

Niedermayer

1973Scott Niedermayer (Edmonton)
1974Rob Niedermayer (Cassiar)

Nolan

1989Jordan Nolan (Garden River)
1983Brandon Nolan (St. Catharines)

Nylander

1996William Nylander (Calgary)
1998Alexander Nylander (Calgary)

O'Reilly

1986Cal O'Reilly (Toronto)
1991Ryan O'Reilly (Clinton)

O'Shea

1947Kevin O'Shea (Toronto)
1945Danny O'Shea (Toronto)

Odelein

1966Selmar Odelein (Quill Lake)
1968Lyle Odelein (Quill Lake)

Orlov

1954Igor Orlov
1954Alexander Orlov (Izhevsk)

Paiement

1955Wilf Paiement (Earlton)
1945Rosaire Paiement (Earlton)

Pandolfo

1979Mike Pandolfo (Winchester)
1974Jay Pandolfo (Winchester)

Pankov

1974Dmitry Pankov (Minsk)
1968Vasily Pankov (Minsk)

Patrick

1946Craig Patrick (Wellesley)
1950Glenn Patrick (New York)

Petrovicky

1977Ronald Petrovicky (Žilina)
1973Robert Petrovicky (Košice)

Pettinger

1911Gord Pettinger (Regina) - died 12.4.1986
1904Eric Pettinger (Bierley) - died 24.12.1968

Phillips

1888Russell Phillips (Kenora) - died 22.8.1949

Picard

1935Roger Picard (Montreal)
1938Noel Picard (Montreal) - died 6.9.2017

Plager

1943Bob Plager (Kirkland Lake)
1941Barclay Plager (Kirkland Lake) - died 6.2.1988
1945Bill Plager (Kirkland Lake) - died 3.1.2016

Playfair

1958Larry Playfair (Fort St. James)
1964Jim Playfair (Fort St. James)

Plumb

1950Ron Plumb (Kingston)
1957Rob Plumb (Kingston)

Poile

1924Bud Poile (Fort William) - died 4.1.2005
1932Don Poile (Fort William)

Potvin

1953Denis Potvin (Vanier)
1949Jean Potvin (Ottawa)

Prentice

1926Eric Prentice (Schumacher) - died 8.12.2002
1932Dean Prentice (Schumacher) - died 2.11.2019

Primeau

1976Wayne Primeau (Scarborough)
1971Keith Primeau (Toronto)

Pronger

1972Sean Pronger (Thunder Bay)
1974Chris Pronger (Dryden)

Pronovost

1930Marcel Pronovost (Lac-de-Tortue) - died 26.4.2015
1935Claude Pronovost (Shawinigan)
1945Jean Pronovost (Shawinigan Falls)

Pyatt

1987Tom Pyatt (Thunder Bay)
1981Taylor Pyatt (Thunder Bay)

Quackenbush

1922Bill Quackenbush (Toronto) - died 12.9.1999
1928Max Quackenbush (Toronto) - died 7.4.2020

Radulo

1986Alexander Radulov (Nizhny Tagil)
1982Igor Radulov (Nizhny Tagil)

Rask

1987Tuukka Rask (Savonlinna)
1990Joonas Rask (Savonlinna)

Reardon

1919Terry Reardon (Winnipeg) - died 14.2.1993
1921Ken Reardon (Winnipeg) - died 15.3.2008

Rēdlihs

1982Jēkabs Rēdlihs (Riga)
1984Miķelis Rēdlihs (Riga)
1981Krisjanis Rēdlihs (Riga)

Redmond

1947Mickey Redmond (Kirkland Lake)
1949Dick Redmond (Kirkland Lake)

Regehr

1983Richie Regehr (Bandung)
1980Robyn Regehr (Recife)

Reilly Smith

1989Brendan Smith (Etobicoke)
1991Reilly Smith (Mimico)

Reinhart

1992Max Reinhart (Vancouver)
1995Sam Reinhart (West Vancouver)
1994Griffin Reinhart (Vancouver)

Riemsdyk

1989James van Riemsdyk (Middletown)
1991Trevor van Riemsdyk (Middletown)

Ritchie

1995Nick Ritchie (Ottawa)
1993Brett Ritchie (Orangeville)

Rivers

1975Jamie Rivers (Ottawa)
1971Shawn Rivers (Ottawa)

Roberge

1964Mario Roberge (Quebec City)
1965Serge Roberge (Quebec City)

Roberts

1942Doug Roberts (Detroit)
1957Gordie Roberts (Detroit)

Robinson

1951Larry Robinson (Winchester)
1957Moe Robinson (Winchester)

Rousseau

1973Brian Rolston (Flint)
1940Bobby Rousseau (Montreal)
1929Rollie Rousseau (Montreal) - died 13.10.2010
1934Guy Rousseau (Montreal) - died 23.11.2016

Roy

1967Stéphane Roy (Quebec City)
1965Patrick Roy (Quebec City)

Ruutu

1983Tuomo Ruutu (Vantaa)
1975Jarkko Ruutu (Vantaa)

Ryan Smyth

1973Kevin Smyth (Banff)
1976Ryan Smyth (Banff)

Sacco

1971David Sacco (Malden)
1969Joe Sacco (Medford)

Samuelsson

1991Philip Samuelsson (Leksand)
1994Henrik Samuelsson (Pittsburgh)

Sauer

1987Michael Sauer (St. Cloud)
1981Kurt Sauer (St. Cloud)

Schaefer

1977Peter Schaefer (Yellow Grass)
1980Nolan Schaefer (Yellow Grass)

Schenn

1991Brayden Schenn (Saskatoon)
1989Luke Schenn (Saskatoon)

Schmautz

1939Cliff Schmautz (Saskatoon) - died 11.2.2002
1945Bobby Schmautz (Saskatoon)

Schock

1943Ron Schock (Chapleau)
1948Danny Schock (Richmond) - died 15.6.2017

Seiling

1944Rod Seiling (Kitchener)
1957Ric Seiling (Elmira)

Sestito

1987Tom Sestito (Rome)
1984Tim Sestito (Rome)

Seth Jones

1997Caleb Jones (Arlington)
1994Seth Jones (Arlington)

Shannon

1969Darrin Shannon (Barrie)
1968Darryl Shannon (Barrie)

Sheehy

1948Tim Sheehy (International Falls)
1960Neil Sheehy (Fort Frances)

Sheppard

1903Johnny Sheppard (Montreal) - died 28.8.1969
1905Frank Sheppard (Montreal) - died 20.2.1996

Shulakov

1971Dmitry Shulakov (Angarsk)
1982Vitaly Shulakov (Angarsk)

Simon

1918Cully Simon (Brockville) - died 8.8.1980
1922Thain Simon (Brockville) - died 18.9.2007

Sobchuk

1951Gene Sobchuk (Land)
1954Dennis Sobchuk (Land)

Solodukhin

1949Sergey Solodukhin (St. Petersburg) - died 1999
1950Vyacheslav Solodukhin (St. Petersburg) - died 12.1979

Staal

1987Marc Staal (Thunder Bay)
1990Jared Staal (Thunder Bay)
1988Jordan Staal (Thunder Bay)
1984Eric Staal (Thunder Bay)

Stanfield

1947Jim Stanfield (Dixie)
1942Jack Stanfield (Toronto)
1944Fred Stanfield (Toronto)

Stankiewicz

1929Ed Stankiewicz (Kitchener) - died 12.9.2019
1935Myron Stankiewicz (Kitchener)

Šťastný

1985Paul Šťastný (St. Louis)
1959Anton Šťastný (Bratislava)
1956Peter Šťastný (Bratislava)
1982Yan Šťastný (Quebec City)
1953Marian Šťastný (Bratislava)

Stevens

1950Mike Stevens (Winnipeg)
1964Scott Stevens (Kitchener)

Stone

1992Mark Stone (Winnipeg)
1990Michael Stone (Winnipeg)

Strome

1997Dylan Strome (Mississauga)
1993Ryan Strome (Mississauga)

Subban

1993Malcolm Subban (Toronto)
1989P.K. Subban (Toronto)

Subbotin

1973Andrei Subbotin (Tomsk)
1977Dmitry Subbotin (Tomsk)

Sullivan

1898Frank Sullivan (Toronto) - died 8.1.1989
1951Peter Sullivan (Toronto)

Sutter

1958Darryl Sutter (Viking)
1962Brent Sutter (Viking)
1956Brian Sutter (Viking)
1960Duane Sutter (Viking)
1963Rich Sutter (Viking)
1963Ron Sutter (Viking)

Svechnikov

1996Evgeny Svechnikov (Neftegorsk)
2000Andrei Svechnikov (Barnaul)

Sweatt

1985Lee Sweatt (Elburn)
1969Bill Sweatt (Thompson)

Tanev

1991Brandon Tanev (Toronto)
1989Chris Tanev (Toronto)

Taylor

1969Tim Taylor (Boston)
1972Chris Taylor (Stratford)

Thompson

1906Paul Thompson (Calgary) - died 13.9.1991
1903Tiny Thompson (Sandon) - died 9.2.1981

Timonen

1983Jussi Timonen (Kuopio)
1975Kimmo Timonen (Kuopio)

Tjärnqvist

1979Mathias Tjärnqvist (Umeå)
1976Daniel Tjärnqvist (Umeå)

Toppazzini

1930Zellio Toppazzini (Copper Cliff) - died 1.4.2001
1931Jerry Toppazzini (Copper Cliff)

Trottier

1964Rocky Trottier (Climax)
1956Bryan Trottier (Val Marie)

Turgeon

1969Pierre Turgeon (Rouyn-Noranda)
1965Sylvain Turgeon (Noranda)

Vasilevski

1993Alexey Vasilevsky (Ufa)
1994Andrei Vasilevski (Tyumen)

Warwick

1921Grant Warwick (Regina) - died 27.9.1999
1924Bill Warwick (Regina) - died 3.10.2007

Watson

1952Jimmy Watson (Smithers)
1943Joe Watson (Smithers)

Wesley

1959Blake Wesley (Red Deer)
1968Glen Wesley (Red Deer)

Williams

1951Tom Williams (Windsor)
1952Butch Williams (Duluth)

Wilson

1930Larry Wilson (Kincardine) - died 16.8.1979
1929Johnny Wilson (Kincardine) - died 27.12.2011

Yachmenev

1975Vitaly Yachmenev (Chelyabinsk)
1984Denis Yachmenev (Chelyabinsk)

Yaremchuk

1964Ken Yaremchuk (Edmonton)
1961Gary Yaremchuk (Edmonton)

Yaroslavtsev

1942Valery Yaroslavtsev - died 02.3.2008
1945Viktor Yaroslavtsev (Moscow) - died 3.3.1996

Yunkov

1982Alexander Yunkov (Voskresensk)
1986Mikhail Yunkov (Voskresensk)

Zakharchuk

1986Stepan Zakharchuk (Amderma)
1989Ivan Zakharchuk (Amderma)

Zalewski

1992Mike Zalewski (New Hartford)
1986Steven Zalewski (New Hartford)

Zaripov

1990Marat Zaripov (Chelyabinsk)
1981Danis Zaripov (Chelyabinsk)

Zhiburtovich

1925Pavel Zhiburtovich (Samara) - died 21.2.2006
1921Yuri Zhiburtovich (Samara) - died 5.1.1950